Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames' Teacher Directory

Based on 1,495 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
10%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
2%
Students in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames submitted more than 1,495 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Wiliam Walder

Department English
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Samia Parkar

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Amillea Gunnie

Department Math
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Mr. Gor

Department Science
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Natsha Joseph

Department Not Specified
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Robyn Emms

Department Counselor
School
Wembley, London Borough Of Brent, United Kingdom

Ofsu Bossman

Department Mathematics
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

F Frost

Department French
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Gavin Jessop

Department Business
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Mr. Langridge

Department Music
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Bronach McConville

Department English
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Aruma Naeem

Department Business Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Andrew Phillips

Department Computer Science
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Garry Swinton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden, United Kingdom

Michael Davies

Department Mathematics
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Deneal Smith

Department Vice Principal
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Mr. Woodroofe

Department Philosophy
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

James Lillington

Department Chemistry
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Julia Hughes

Department Geography
College
Little Dean's Yard, Westminster, London Boroughs Of Westminster And Camden SW1P 3PF, United Kingdom

Schafer

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Karen Pinnock

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Hepworth

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

S Hooker

Department Math
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Anna Landi

Department Not Specified
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Robert Earl

Department Economics
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

William Collinson

Department English
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Mr. Ade

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Backhouse

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Barbey

Department Art And Design
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Matthew Benson

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Billington

Department Religion
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Jenkins

Department French
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Sam Thater

Department Languages
School
Haling Park, Croydon, London Borough Of Croydon CR2 6YT, United Kingdom

Tina Cavaye

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Sarah Eburn

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Green

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Chris Pape

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stamos

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Towler

Department Accounting
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Daniel Tsang

Department History
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Pinnel

Department Science
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

June Shinkin

Department Not Specified
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Steve Alston

Department Biology
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Alexandra

Department Spanish
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ivan Gostev

Department Classical Studies
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Flavia Kasper

Department Spanish
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Georgina Moody

Department Physical Education
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gasser

Department Geography
College
Stanstead Road, London, Greater London se6 4ty, United Kingdom

Gavin Bruce

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Hamazedah

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

John Paterson

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Siobhaun Price-level

Department Economics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Santry

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Gary Sycamore

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hemsley

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Ochar

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Bill Rowe

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Sehra

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lyn Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rose White

Department Design & Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Alison Souray

Department English
School
Twickenham, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames, United Kingdom

M Curtis

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Nick Davies

Department Geography
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Polly Holmes

Department Biology
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Judith Kalinowski

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Ravi Kothakota

Department Performing Arts
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Sophie May

Department Languages
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Caroline Reyner

Department Math
College
Hanworth Road, Hampton, London Borough Of Richmond Upon Thames TW12 3HD, United Kingdom

Alan Bignell

Department English
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Gale

Department Art And Design
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Kitt

Department Mathematics
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Chris Tanner

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Aherne

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kenning

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Seymour

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Goodal Goodal

Department Business
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Daniella Doherty

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mr. Murphy

Department History
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Fleur Bla

Department General Studies
Elementary School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Kevin Larkin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Barney

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rob Fenton

Department Music
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mandy Smith

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Amanda Benjamin

Department English
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Will Moss

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Hervé Gbessi

Department Speech
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Elodie Germain

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Le petit

Department Art And Design
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Martina Skruzna

Department Physical Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mme Cottu

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ms. Delrieu

Department Math
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Miss Angerstien

Department Design And Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Ahmed Awwad

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cassett

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Garner

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nicole Lipcznski

Department French
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Nolan

Department Classical Studies
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Sarah Bryant

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Rachel Cappa

Department Special Education
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Paul Drummond

Department Geography
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Page 204 of 423