Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames' Teacher Directory

Based on 1,490 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
10%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
2%
Students in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames submitted more than 1,490 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames is 4.42, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Hornshaw

Department Science
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Mr. Miller

Department Not Specified
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ms. Kunter

Department Not Specified
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Nock

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Shamee Tanna

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Camila Denby

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Simon the legend Parry

Department Business
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Hong Zhou

Department Math
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hussan

Department Special Education
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Rose

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ramona Blanc

Department French
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Matt Sharpe

Department Math
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Younger

Department Geography
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Catriona Du cane

Department English
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Lee

Department Languages
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Shelly Victor

Department Religion
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Jeremy Baker

Department English
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Christine Beller

Department Art
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Jade Damon

Department Chemistry
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Katrina Heartnet

Department Religion
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Anthony Ll

Department Business
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Beryl Owens

Department French
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Jane Ketley

Department English
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Ionela Tranka

Department Languages
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Tony White

Department Not Specified
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Brad Wilson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Miss Wyatt

Department Business Studies
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Helen Bridge

Department Not Specified
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Vincent

Department Citizenship
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Evora Berriel

Department Spanish
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Jun Bo Chan

Department English
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

David Lee

Department Math
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Marie McKeever

Department English
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Jacques Szemalikowski

Department Headmaster
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Sandra Thomas

Department Spanish
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Miss Warren

Department English
College
1 Westbere Road, London, Greater London NW2 3RT, United Kingdom

Kit Tarry

Department Science
School
Hampton, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Human

Department English
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Farina Jussab

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Adam Powell

Department History
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Roger Wellar

Department Geography
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Bansal

Department French
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Priya Naidoo

Department Psychology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Bakhshi

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jon Barrone

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Lee Bazen

Department Art
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Geovani Del vecchio

Department English/Sociology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Estie Goldmeier

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Freda Haddad

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Bobby Hill

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Jay

Department Religion
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Samantha Kitson

Department English
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Joey Lesic

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Orly Selouk

Department Mathematics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

MC Valencia

Department Languages
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jenny Wilks

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chavada

Department Mathematics
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Falconer

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Che clay Rose

Department Geography
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Dr. Sadjadi

Department Chemistry
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Catherine Spencer

Department English
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Anna

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Groves

Department Geography
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Heduan

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Leppard

Department Mathematics
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sambo

Department Languages
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sutton

Department Design And Technology
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

V Bessant

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Ms. Cornwell

Department English
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Miss Coyle

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

King Dayan Graham

Department Band
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Foster

Department History
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Eh eh de abba Gundai

Department Librarian
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Henderson

Department Business Studies
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Tamara Hodson (max's mum)

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

John Mulligan

Department Science
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Edward? Pattison

Department Physics
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Robbinson

Department Not Specified
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Sia

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Starmoto

Department Physical Education
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Mr. Bennet

Department Media
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Dyer

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Christine Delacroix

Department Languages
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Evans

Department Design And Technology
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mapessa

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Babde Samod

Department Speech
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Kajal Sheth

Department Science
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Alex Britt

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Sally Crossman

Department Design & Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Dhariwal

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Richard Jones

Department Law
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mr. Maric

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Holly Robertshaw

Department Religion
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Mark Vowles

Department Science
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

OWEN EVANS

Department History
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Ms. Lyons

Department Social Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

Mr. Mushtaq

Department Computer Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom
Page 198 of 423