Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames' Teacher Directory

Based on 1,549 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
10%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
2%
Students in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames submitted more than 1,549 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Royal Borough Of Kingston Upon Thames is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Middlecoat

Department English
School
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Miss Kingston

Department Art And Design
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Ford

Department Latin
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Carl Thomas

Department Chemistry
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Devendra

Department Biology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Karl Marsden

Department Music
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Richard Parkin

Department Physical Education
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ms. Stapleton

Department Psychology
College
Welham Road, London , Tooting, London Borough Of Wandsworth SW17 9BU, United Kingdom

Ellen Taylor

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Paul Manby

Department Mathematics
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Peter Hyman

Department History
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Thompson-Dvis

Department Science
School
Greenford, West London, United Kingdom

Ms. Denton

Department History
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Nick House

Department English
College
Sutton, London Borough Of Sutton, United Kingdom

Johan Churr

Department Math
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mrs. Prior

Department Media Studies
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Hanad Richter

Department Science
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Katie Browse

Department Biology
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Sophia East

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Mark Fisher

Department Design And Technology
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Paula Symons

Department Religion
School
The Ride, Brentford, West London TW8 9LB, United Kingdom

Rajinder Singh Sandhu

Department Not Specified
School
Hayes, West London, United Kingdom

Mario Massimino

Department Physical Education
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Carol Symons

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hackney, London Borough Of Hackney, United Kingdom

Nick Corner

Department Law
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barwin

Department Religion
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Josh Hockley

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Conrad Kaminer

Department Physics
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Penelope Masterson

Department Not Specified
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Russell Langrish

Department Design And Technology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Tony Sapiano

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Smullen

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Akin

Department Not Specified
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Boroujerdi

Department Science
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Pam Burchell

Department German
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Hannan

Department Not Specified
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Hazlewood

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

James Reynolds

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Rowbottom

Department French
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

William Wassell

Department Math
School
Bromley, London Borough Of Bromley, United Kingdom

Cahill

Department English
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

M Gunnel

Department Physical Education
School
Pinner, West London, United Kingdom

Michelle Lukaczynski

Department Languages
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Donna Shehan

Department Physical Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Holt

Department Physical Education
School
Hendon, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Phil Crampton

Department Math
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Shaun O'Keeffe

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Timothy Fox

Department English
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ms. Stewart

Department Science
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Davids

Department Science
School
Handsworth Ave, Highams Park, London Borough Of Waltham Forest E4 9PJ, United Kingdom

John Reid

Department Design And Technology
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Miss Middleton

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Mr. Sofat

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Charlotte May

Department Math
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Nick Gaskell

Department Physical Education
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Mr. Lightfoot

Department Physics
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Lucy Pacwa

Department Art
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Robets

Department Not Specified
School
Isleworth, West London, United Kingdom

Leyla Di-bellonia

Department Not Specified
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Craig Noble

Department Physical Education
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Olu Awofadeju

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Islington, London Borough Of Islington, United Kingdom

Ms. Langley

Department Psychology
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Miss Plumer

Department Learning Support
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Mr. Saunders

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Shannon

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ms. Watters

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Harrow, London Borough Of Harrow, United Kingdom

Ruth Burgess

Department Art And Design
School
Walthamstow, London Borough Of Waltham Forest, United Kingdom

Rachel Dickson

Department Music
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Daniel Soibelmann

Department Learning Support
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Gareth Brown

Department Welsh
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

T. Palmquist

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

RICHARD BROAD

Department English
School
Hounslow, London Borough Of Hounslow, United Kingdom

Gareth Cooper

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Mike Sinclair

Department Mathematics
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Peter Winter

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hammersmith, London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham, United Kingdom

Donna Sharp

Department English
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Chris Way

Department Business
School
Enfield, London Borough Of Enfield, United Kingdom

Fiona Ramano

Department Education
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Miss Vaughan

Department Mathematics
School
Feltham, West London, United Kingdom

Green

Department Spanish/Science
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Thomas Newell

Department Biology
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Florence Adetoye

Department Food Technology
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Lisa Chow

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Theresa Ezekpo

Department Mathematics
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Anita Money

Department Not Specified
School
London, Greater London, United Kingdom

Marshall

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Inderjeet Panesar

Department Mathematics
School
Ilford, London Borough Of Redbridge, United Kingdom

Illing

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Tracey

Department Not Specified
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Turner

Department Geography
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom

Christopher Moore

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Liam Regan

Department French
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Lewis Watts

Department Humanities
School
Whitechapel, London Borough Of Tower Hamlets, United Kingdom

Michelle Bridges

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Miss Marx

Department Spanish
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morton

Department English
High School
Ewell Road, Sutton, Surrey SM3 8AB, United Kingdom

Rebecca Gregory

Department History
College
Eiu , Edgeware, Greater London , United Kingdom

Glenn Allen

Department Music
School
Northolt, West London, United Kingdom

Jo Lee

Department Physical Education
School
Northwood, West London, United Kingdom
Page 112 of 422