Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,092 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,092 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Craig

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Hughes

Department Mathematics
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lamb

Department English
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elfed Charles

Department Chemistry
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emma Burke

Department Art And Design
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Judith Purnell

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Samantha Townsend

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steve Edwards

Department Music
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amanda Keetch

Department Art And Design
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steve Type

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Beartup

Department History
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Music
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

A Francis

Department Art And Design
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul Matthews

Department Physical Education
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Culliford

Department Biology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Holidge

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhian Williams

Department Music
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jeremy Stock

Department Physical Education
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Debbie Baldock

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alan Roberts

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Matthew Jones

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phil Kiff

Department Design And Technology
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mike Price

Department Chemistry
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Gail

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lisa Baylis

Department Mathematics
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Louise Scott

Department Mathematics
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ison

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Shirely Moore

Department Welsh
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Joanne Pritchard

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Melanie Wakeley

Department German
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Crowson

Department Geography
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Patricia Evans

Department English
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Cathy John

Department Mathematics
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tony Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sheila Powell

Department Welsh
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

E. Dafydd

Department Science
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhysian Jenkins

Department Science
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Eilir Jones

Department Technology
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Maidment

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Clarie McCarthy

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mike Cooper

Department Chemistry
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

MacMullan

Department Art And Design
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Vaughn Gibson

Department English
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Peter Barry

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gwyn Nash

Department Science
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Martin Thomas

Department Physics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Eleanor Hughes

Department Music
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kevin Murphy

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Colin Neale

Department Design And Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Emm

Department Dance
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rebecca Albert

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Francis

Department Physics
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul Cage

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Wayne Draper

Department Design And Technology
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Russel Newton

Department Art And Design
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kevin Davies

Department Science
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Laurie Hunter

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mike Hedges

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 8 of 55