Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,069 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,069 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Judith Davies

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alison Jones

Department French
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Payne

Department Geography
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Laura Boyles

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nick Comerford

Department Art And Design
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

McMullun

Department Art And Design
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lindsey Devereux

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ian Humpage

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Karen Powell

Department Welsh
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Cooper Christine

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phil Hier

Department Music
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steve Williams

Department Design And Technology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhian Hamer

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gwenan Brooks

Department Physics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hugh Davies

Department English
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard Allen

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lisa Childs

Department Music
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kelly Phillips

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Anthony Slade

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Richards

Department History
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dr. Bosanko

Department Health And Social Care
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Marian Thomas

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth David

Department Design And Technology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

J Morgan

Department Welsh
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Palmer

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Karl Newlands

Department Art And Design
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Julia Williams

Department Performing Arts
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mike Cronin

Department Engineering
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Vicky Hallet

Department Geography
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Glen Mahoney

Department Physics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhian Davies

Department Chemistry
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard Marks

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Shaun Banfield

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Darren Grounds

Department Geography
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kay Tyler

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Jones

Department History
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jenkins

Department French
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jason Cates

Department Design And Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Johnathan Davies

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Cook

Department Science
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gwyneira Davies

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Rogers

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John May

Department
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Willmott

Department Science
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Fowler

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sheryl Beynon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Samantha Ady

Department French
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Glover

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Blake

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sian Wigley

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhodri Evans

Department Mathematics
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lowri Evans

Department Music
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dewi George

Department Welsh
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ruth Aplin

Department Welsh
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kevin Morgan

Department History
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chris Summerill

Department Music
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 6 of 55