Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,129 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,129 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

James darren Odlum

Department Science
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lorna Pratt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sydney

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Charmaine Carey

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Leah Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elliot Williams

Department Chemistry
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mesut Ogucu

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Owen Morris

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Simon Cogen

Department Biology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pearce

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dunning

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bartlett Jonathan

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jan Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Wardle

Department German
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Joanne Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carol Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul Sass

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Judi Davies

Department Learning Support
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kelvin Wiggley

Department
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Williams

Department Business Studies
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

(Mr)? Potjewied

Department Physics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Lawthom

Department Home Economics
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kylie Hill

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Griffthis

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhain Evan-Jones

Department Music
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tracey Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rebecca Harman

Department Biology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Rogers

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jason Daws

Department Art And Design
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Seaton

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Woodcock

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Watt

Department Welsh
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Bethel

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mizz Thomas

Department Science
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

O'Dawd

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Chips

Department Home Economics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kathryn Lloyd

Department Welsh
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Laura McCarthy

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Huw Cripps

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Walter g Cross

Department Chemistry
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Manning

Department Art And Design
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul John

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ashcroft

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Huw Crips

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Davied Lewis

Department English
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhys Collins

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Samantha Dodwell

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lisa Walstow

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Martin Madden

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jamie Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Simon Crowson

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sophie Probert

Department Spanish
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Francis

Department Welsh
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mostin Durham

Department Geography
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mike Thomas

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard George

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kate Edwards

Department Health And Social Care
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Ripley

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Dawkins

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Clements

Department Mathematics
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Samuels

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jacqui Howells

Department Home Economics
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhian Pritchard

Department Not Specified
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kim Morgan

Department German
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amy Waker

Department Dance
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Katherine Rodgers

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stuart Conway

Department Geography
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Geroga Lucus

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mike Jones

Department European Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Vincent

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jill Davies

Department Welsh
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lee Williams

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amy O 'callaghan

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Thomas Jefery

Department
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Morgan Steve

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stephen Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amy Huges

Department Learning Support
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thomas

Department Science
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rachael Jenkins

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bethan Jones

Department Art And Design
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mark Griffiths

Department Electronics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kirsten Thomas

Department Economics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Aimee Griffen

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lee Bowen :d

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Huw Morris

Department Physical Education
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walters

Department Mathematics
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kevin Stroud

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gilfach Goch, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lucy Phillips

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mary Louise

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pryce

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dawn Burgess

Department Design And Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rachel Mallet

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phyco Evans

Department History
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nan Bread

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Long Dee

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Susan Pahl

Department Career Guidance
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Llinos Williams

Department Music
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hollie Owen

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 54 of 55