Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,131 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,131 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

James darren Odlum

Department Science
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Katherine Rodgers

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Cerri Stevens

Department History
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mizz Thomas

Department Science
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Wardle

Department German
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Baron

Department English
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jan Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Leah Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Teri Doster

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Owain Edwards

Department Special Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Lloyd

Department Math
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kim Morgan

Department German
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

(Mr)? Potjewied

Department Physics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Watt

Department Welsh
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul Clementine

Department Special Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Chips

Department Home Economics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Father Christmas

Department Career Guidance
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Huw Cripps

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Huw Crips

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Linda Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jason Daws

Department Art And Design
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Arthur Dent

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhain Evan-Jones

Department Music
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

James

Department Art And Design
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bartlett Jonathan

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lee Bowen :d

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Batty Burrows

Department Rotc
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Julian Cleggsworth

Department Co Op
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stuart Conway

Department Geography
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Simon Crowson

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jamie Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dr. Dre

Department Music
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mostin Durham

Department Geography
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gable Gable

Department Science
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mathew Gregory

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Butler Jacob

Department Food Technology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Thomas Jefery

Department
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rachael Jenkins

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Matthew Lee Jones

Department Speech
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Keiron Leppard

Department Remedial
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Davied Lewis

Department English
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Llane

Department French
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Abbie Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mesut Ogucu

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hollie Owen

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Reynolds

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Rogers

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul Sass

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gemma Weighaterrolton

Department Food Technology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Meurig Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Huw Morris

Department Physical Education
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

D Richards

Department English
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tyler Berry

Department Computer Science
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ioan Evans

Department Geography
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Craig Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kirsty France

Department Biology
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Jhon

Department Physical Education
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Geraint Jones

Department Math
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kathryn Lloyd

Department Welsh
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhian Pritchard

Department Not Specified
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Susan Pahl

Department Career Guidance
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Yazmin Timothy

Department Math
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Llinos Williams

Department Music
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kate Edwards

Department Health And Social Care
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phyco Evans

Department History
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amy Huges

Department Learning Support
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Unknown Jhonson

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rachel Mallet

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sioned Mansell

Department Nursing
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amy O 'callaghan

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Quinn

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Thomasss Williamss;d

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bryony Clack

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jackie Cook

Department Study Skills
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Joanne Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bagshaw

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Owen Morris

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rebecca Harman

Department Biology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nan Bread

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Long Dee

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mark Griffiths

Department Electronics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dawn Burgess

Department Design And Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kieran Carter

Department Welsh
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gil Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul O lomasney

Department Art And Design
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Glenn Miles

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Book

Department Science
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Marc Jones

Department History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 53 of 55