Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,049 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,049 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Loise Padfeild

Department Accounting
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mathew h. robert Joneslyton

Department Communication Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

T. anne Morris

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Causero

Department General Studies
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Sheridan

Department Woodwork
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bevan

Department Math
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dawn Maxwell

Department Media
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Derek Acorah

Department Grade 1
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carys Owens

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Julie Moulds

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sion Mansell

Department Nursing
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Anon. ...

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gilfach Goch, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alun Batttrick

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Neil Roberts

Department Physical Education
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

NIa Tudor

Department Performing Arts
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mark Wagner

Department Math
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Neil Warnock

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Owain Harris

Department Music
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lisa Walstow

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dunning

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Clara Jenkins

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Julie Owens

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lorna Pratt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kevin Stroud

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gilfach Goch, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tracey Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kate Lewis

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Manning

Department Art And Design
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stephen Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lee Williams

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Fiona Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Walter g Cross

Department Chemistry
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kay Evans

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Judi Davies

Department Learning Support
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ashcroft

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Laura McCarthy

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sophie Probert

Department Spanish
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard George

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lisa Woe

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Georgina Singleton

Department Mathematics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

G Tanner

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lucy Phillips

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mary Louise

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bethan Jones

Department Art And Design
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kirsten Thomas

Department Economics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Aimee Griffen

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sharon Derrick

Department Spanish
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nicholas Comerford

Department Art And Design
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mister McCarthy

Department Geography
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tamara Pickard

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Charmaine Carey

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Samantha Dodwell

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kelly Evans

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Francis

Department Welsh
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Marc Jones

Department History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Charl Louies

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Geroga Lucus

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pearce

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mike Thomas

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Simon Cogen

Department Biology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhys Collins

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul John

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ripley

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sydney

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elliot Williams

Department Chemistry
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Dawkins

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kylie Hill

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Glenn Miles

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Justin Osulivan

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carol Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kelvin Wiggley

Department
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Clements

Department Mathematics
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Vincent

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Veronica Gibson

Department Art And Design
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walters

Department Mathematics
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Mcmullen

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Cathro

Department Chemistry
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jill Davies

Department Welsh
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Griffthis

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mike Jones

Department European Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nathan Phillips

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pryce

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Ripley

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amy Waker

Department Dance
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Woodcock

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Book

Department Science
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Seaton

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Williams

Department Business Studies
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Bethel

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Martin Madden

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Samuels

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Morgan Steve

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thomas

Department Science
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Zoe Payne

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sue Brooks

Department Learning Support
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nicola Williams

Department English
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jacqui Howells

Department Home Economics
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Howells

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

(Ms)? Lawthom

Department Home Economics
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

O'Dawd

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 52 of 55