Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,050 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,050 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Terry Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Griffiths

Department Geography
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Watkins

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Anne Johns

Department Law
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nelmes

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Argent

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Blake

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kogan

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steve Brooks

Department Chemistry
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Wyndle

Department Design And Technology
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jane Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Harrison

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sian Fowler

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Harington

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhys Roberts

Department Citizenship
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Clair Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lewis

Department Learning Support
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lewys Birch Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Morgan

Department Art And Design
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Wayne Ford

Department History
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kheer

Department Music
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Canney

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Morine Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Barbera Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

James Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Andrew Blacker

Department Physical Education
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Rees

Department Spanish
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Glenda Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Thomas

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rees

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

James Dai

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Meryl Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Samuall

Department Mathematics
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carl Wooley

Department Mathematics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lisa Morgan

Department Physics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morton

Department Physical Education
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Soughton

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Susan Hubbard

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sylwia Wojciechowska

Department Music
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Fiona Martin

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Simon Murrt

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Corey Dainty

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mark Finn

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gavin Rees

Department Chemistry
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mark Dorricott

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Peter Knash

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Katie Rissol

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Katie Tanner

Department German
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pamela Watkins

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Woods

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Catherine Mayo

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jess Neale

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sue Williams

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Roblyn

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jemma Watkins

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bowles

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard Stacey

Department French
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sarah Naylor

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Noden

Department Music
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Toni Slade

Department
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woodfine

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kai Price

Department Math
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. TYNAN

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

S Davies

Department Biology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Scott Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sophie Bowen

Department Math
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Natlie Trulove

Department Librarian
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carys Davies

Department Chemistry
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Fish

Department Physics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Christopher

Department Art
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gavin Barret

Department Food Technology
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Laura Brooks

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Huw Pritchard

Department Ancient History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kel' Thas

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tesco Extra

Department Career Guidance
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carl Sberg

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chloe Hughes

Department Critical Thinking
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Maria Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Abiagil Carey

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Judith Daniel

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Angharad Rea

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ashlynne Tranter-davies

Department Business Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stacy Facey

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amy Jones

Department Science
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jordan Picton

Department Food Technology
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nicole Jones

Department Dance
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kezzy Taylor

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kaleigh Thomas

Department Japanese
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chciakrtvy Chciakrtvy

Department Woodwork
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Wee Man

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mann Mann

Department Math
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Katie Lloyd

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Christan Coole

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Abigail Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

P. Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 51 of 55