Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,049 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,049 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kheer

Department Music
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morton

Department Physical Education
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Loise Padfeild

Department Accounting
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

P. Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bevan

Department Math
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Clements

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Susan Hubbard

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Toni Slade

Department
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Cynon Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Terry Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Andrew Blacker

Department Physical Education
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard Stacey

Department French
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Laura Brooks

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hannah Bowen

Department History
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mann Mann

Department Math
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss O'dowd

Department English
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Rees

Department Spanish
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rees

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Samuall

Department Mathematics
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jane Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Thomas

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Woods

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Wyndle

Department Design And Technology
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Fish

Department Physics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Katie Lloyd

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sophie Bowen

Department Math
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Neil Warnock

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Watkins

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jemma Watkins

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lewys Birch Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mike Davies

Department Chemistry
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sian Fowler

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Clair Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Wilkinson

Department Classics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

James Dai

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chloe Hughes

Department Critical Thinking
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mathew h. robert Joneslyton

Department Communication Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Wee Man

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Simon Murrt

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Causero

Department General Studies
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nelmes

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kai Price

Department Math
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gavin Rees

Department Chemistry
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Sheridan

Department Woodwork
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Glenda Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Scott Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Roblyn

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Katie Tanner

Department German
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pauline Washington

Department Health And Social Care
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pamela Watkins

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Derek Acorah

Department Grade 1
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gethyn Gwyn

Department Physical Education
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Natlie Trulove

Department Librarian
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alun Batttrick

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Christopher

Department Art
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gavin Barret

Department Food Technology
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Noden

Department Music
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jordan Picton

Department Food Technology
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

T. anne Morris

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

NIa Tudor

Department Performing Arts
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carys Davies

Department Chemistry
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stacy Facey

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhys Roberts

Department Citizenship
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Meryl Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Corey Dainty

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mark Dorricott

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Wayne Ford

Department History
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Owain Harris

Department Music
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sion Mansell

Department Nursing
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Catherine Mayo

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jess Neale

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Neil Roberts

Department Physical Education
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Soughton

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mark Wagner

Department Math
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Conor Davies

Department Metalwork
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Harington

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Judith Daniel

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tesco Extra

Department Career Guidance
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Anne Johns

Department Law
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dawn Maxwell

Department Media
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Huw Pritchard

Department Ancient History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carl Sberg

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kel' Thas

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Matthew Monington

Department Electronics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Reynish

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Matthew Long

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Michael McCarthy

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Fiona Hughes

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jablonski

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 50 of 55