Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,090 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,090 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Elen Phillips

Department Welsh
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhian Thomas

Department English
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Roger Lewis

Department History
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sarah Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Brian Lewis

Department Mathematics
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lee Wyburn

Department English
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sarah Mead

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Geraint Jones

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Michael Price

Department Chemistry
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Church

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kellie Barron

Department English
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amanda Roberts

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Howard Watt

Department Music
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Daniel Barlow

Department Welsh
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tony Jones

Department Art And Design
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Victoria Andrews

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phillip Holt

Department Music
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dafydd Rogers

Department Welsh
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard Owen

Department Mathematics
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Mayne

Department Design And Technology
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Janet Pritchard

Department Mathematics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Liam Donavan

Department Mathematics
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Anna Nicholas

Department English
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lynwen De La Taste

Department Welsh
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sian Locke

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Woodrow

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Catherine Cole

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Eiry Rochford

Department Welsh
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Karen Thorne

Department Chemistry
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Armstrong

Department Technology
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dalley

Department History
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Scott Jullif

Department Technology
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bowes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Dihnham

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alison James

Department Art And Design
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williams

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alun Howells

Department Geography
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emma Davies

Department History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stephen Rees

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lisa Thomas

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Peter Key

Department Technology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Karen Saltmarsh

Department Art And Design
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Daniel Powel

Department Geography
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Katherine Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Cari Ormerod

Department Biology
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ffion Berry

Department Physical Education
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elliot Williams

Department Science
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Mathews

Department Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Laura Boyles

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Thornton

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Angel

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Judith Davies

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alison Jones

Department French
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Payne

Department Geography
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 5 of 55