Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,048 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,048 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lisa Mitchell

Department History
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Siwan Wigley

Department French
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bethan Williams

Department Welsh
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rebecca Summers

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Zoe Hoard

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Johnathan Ross

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jamie Redknapp

Department Accounting
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Michael MacIntire

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Cj Willibums

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steve Edwards

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Susan Yip

Department Japanese
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Maidment Matthew

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Sadler

Department Art And Design
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Flinn Markson

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Scott George

Department Not Specified
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emma Ager

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Michael Tarrant

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emma McCmullen

Department Art And Design
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Angharad Vaughn

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kimberley Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Catrin Morton

Department Physical Education
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Danielle Quinlen - thomas

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Karha Jones

Department Dance
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Duno Lluwelling

Department Design And Technology
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Janea Proudmore

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Naan Bread

Department Accounting
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Daniel Cooj

Department Business Studies
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sarah Forrester

Department Typewriting
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kelsey Jones

Department German
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lwawoxuovuk Lwawoxuovuk

Department Home Economics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alex Moore

Department Accounting
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gaynor Evans

Department Career Guidance
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Susan Cruge

Department General Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lynne Hopkins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gilfach Goch, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Catrin Williams

Department Music
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Daniel Smith

Department Architecture
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mary Gargano

Department French
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mike Hunt

Department Dance
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Matthew Jones

Department Sociology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

André Ofdray

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

J. Roberts

Department English
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Melissa Lock

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Karen Tuck

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Morrisi Morrisi

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Brandon Spinnernet

Department Sociology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Sweet

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Heather Nicholas

Department Headmaster
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emma Mcmullen

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dyfrig Rees

Department Sociology
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Abraham

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kevin Sprout

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gilfach Goch, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ciaran Phillips

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Morine Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Barbera Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Christan Coole

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Abigail Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jablonski

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sue Williams

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Maria Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Anon. ...

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gilfach Goch, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. TYNAN

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Julie Moulds

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lisa Morgan

Department Physics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sylwia Wojciechowska

Department Music
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Katie Rissol

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ashlynne Tranter-davies

Department Business Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Angharad Rea

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nicole Jones

Department Dance
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kezzy Taylor

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kaleigh Thomas

Department Japanese
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amy Jones

Department Science
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carys Owens

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chciakrtvy Chciakrtvy

Department Woodwork
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Griffiths

Department Geography
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Fiona Hughes

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Fiona Martin

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sarah Naylor

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

James Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carl Wooley

Department Mathematics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Harrison

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lewis

Department Learning Support
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woodfine

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bowles

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Abiagil Carey

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Argent

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Blake

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kogan

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Michael McCarthy

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Reynish

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Canney

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

S Davies

Department Biology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mark Finn

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Peter Knash

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Matthew Long

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Matthew Monington

Department Electronics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Morgan

Department Art And Design
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steve Brooks

Department Chemistry
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 49 of 55