Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,050 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,050 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sue Apperley

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Owen Saunders

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gail Lord

Department Art And Design
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ceri Miles

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Robbins Steve

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Cheryl Bastable

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rose Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Samule Jones

Department French
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jane Taylor

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Cheryl Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hobbs

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Leanne Powell

Department Welsh
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Joanne Brown

Department Latin
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rachel Cornwall

Department Art And Design
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bowler

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ceri Matthews

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Noel Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Weatherall

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sarah Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Anna Crozier

Department French
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Clare Thomas

Department History
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Richards

Department Chemistry
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nathan Price

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kelly Quan

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Keiron Evans

Department Remedial
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jonathan Evans

Department Business Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

C Wooley

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lewis Williams

Department Social Science
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Wayne Jones

Department Art And Design
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss James

Department Design And Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hill

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Simon Murry

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steven Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tammy Newton

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sleisha Yinka

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. John

Department
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Betty

Department Physical Education
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Liz Dawkins

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lloyd

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Adrain Owen

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Andrew Price

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jan Wattkins

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Abs Williams

Department History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nigel Rees

Department Accounting
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elizabeth West

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mike Evens

Department
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emma Roberts

Department Law
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

George

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kayleigh Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ruth Apllin

Department Welsh
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Rees

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sian Vaughan

Department
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gorge Brown

Department
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Daniel Philpott

Department Business Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Joanna Wilde

Department French
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lesley Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Adam Morgan

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ian Rees

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Wasley

Department Spanish
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Griffiths

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Caffry

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Katie Rissole

Department Remedial
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

C Morse

Department Welsh
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Evans

Department Science
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Edwards

Department Music
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sian Davies

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Senior

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jane Edwards

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rphgjaadg Rphgjaadg

Department Media Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Anne Hurley

Department Geography
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Georgina Singleton

Department Mathematics
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Rees

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ingrum

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Catherine Pope

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Matthews

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dave Sidney

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Hankins

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Saunders

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kieth Wilsher

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ms. Katz

Department Environmental Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

S Powell

Department Welsh
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Honeyfield

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Chemistry
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Angela Stokes

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mike Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Teryl Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tony Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rachel Davis

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sandra Bush

Department Reading
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Rees

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Shawn Guy

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Clinton Evans

Department Business
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Hames

Department Business
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Euan Cuatro

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tragic Woman

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

TANNER

Department Math
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dewi Dre

Department Visual Arts
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 48 of 55