Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,049 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,049 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Victoria Moander

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Lewis

Department Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Clare Thomes

Department Art And Design
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mary Hill

Department Film Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Thomas Margaret

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Trevor McDonald

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bethan Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kieron O'shay

Department Dance
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Samuel Picton

Department Greek
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lu Sang

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amanda Stafford

Department Media Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Illidan Stormrage

Department Critical Thinking
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Henry Yeomans

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard Beynon

Department Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ivor Bigun

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sean Baldwin

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Baldwin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lloyd Konten

Department Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morgan

Department Business Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Andrea Samuel-Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Robert Hunt

Department Mathematics
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Owen Day

Department French
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Owen Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sue Johns

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Vallery Coatsworth

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Hopkins

Department Mathematics
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Terry Henderson

Department Psychology
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ming

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mademme Pruette

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Saunders

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Elsey

Department Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul Smith

Department Accounting
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Noakes

Department Biology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Angela Davis

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mirian O'brien

Department Music
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jean elaine Thomas

Department Home Economics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jane Cross

Department
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mary West

Department
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alison Evas

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul Bishop

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Reese

Department Mathematics
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Thomas

Department English
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lucy Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Patrick Taylor

Department Chemistry
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Trott

Department Science
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chris Jones

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Pruette

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pearce

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Harvey

Department Dance
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Trevor James

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Catherine Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Ford

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Natalie Cole

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jessica Jones

Department Geography
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hallaran Sarah

Department Dance
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stephen Floyd

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Taria Trott

Department Biology
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ann Grithis

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Morgan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Huberd

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nash

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ria Male

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rees

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

A James

Department Spanish
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Curno

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dr. Savan

Department Science
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morris

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Golten

Department History
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ian Cottrell

Department Media Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jeff Searl

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Scott Brown

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Christine Cooper

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Griffiths

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sally Bojuckun

Department Media Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gaynor Decon

Department Health And Social Care
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Abbie Davis

Department Dance
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

O'Brien

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sammie Williams

Department Design And Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lysha Curtis

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mike Tarrent

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Crockett

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chris Brown

Department French
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ellen Pritchard

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. James

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

West

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Waldie

Department Career Guidance
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Salem

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 44 of 55