Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,090 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,090 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Bevam

Department Math
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sally Bojuckun

Department Media Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Clements

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lysha Curtis

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Gwion

Department Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mostyn Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Jones

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ria Male

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Munson

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

O'Brien

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bob Stock

Department Critical Thinking
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Muovneccp Tsnrrxtkpf

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Wells

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Robert Hunt

Department Mathematics
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Owen Day

Department French
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Joanne Bradley

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sarah Cockwill

Department English
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brooks

Department Japanese
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Cath McAllum

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Peel

Department Science
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hannah Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morris

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sharn Newman

Department English
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ellen Pritchard

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Richards

Department Mathematics
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jeff Searl

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mike Tarrent

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Patrick Taylor

Department Chemistry
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Charlie Warne

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alex Bikejacobs

Department Vice Principal
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bryant

Department Mathematics
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Bushell

Department Mathematics
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kristian Davies

Department English
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Abbie Davis

Department Dance
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gaynor Decon

Department Health And Social Care
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

A James

Department Spanish
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. James

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jessica Jones

Department Geography
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ian Cottrell

Department Media Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Morgan Griffiths

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department Metalwork
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rees

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Russel Slade

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jean elaine Thomas

Department Home Economics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul Bishop

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Christine Cooper

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Angela Davis

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ann Grithis

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Huberd

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chris Jones

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Noakes

Department Biology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul Smith

Department Accounting
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sheila Adms

Department Music
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kirsty Astley

Department Geography
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gillian Davies

Department Economics
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Hopkins

Department Mathematics
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Trevor James

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dai Jestive

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Suzanne Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Clare Lock

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Basset Michael

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Spinnernet ONE

Department Accounting
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Powell

Department Welsh
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Clare Rees

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Reese

Department Mathematics
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hallaran Sarah

Department Dance
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Madison blaise Sheppard

Department Typewriting
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Matthew Soley

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alex Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Adrian Evans

Department Biology
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

James Jenkins

Department Mathematics
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Trystan Griffiths

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Meleri Harris

Department Technology
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

A.p Jabalonski

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gary Snake

Department Biology
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hywel Gronow

Department Remedial
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Owen Lewis

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elliw Mair

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mirian O'brien

Department Music
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kristina Roudaut

Department French
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Thomas

Department English
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ceri Type

Department Not Specified
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Fion Williams

Department Welsh
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ms. Oakly

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Katie Amos

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Beard

Department Welsh
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Colin Chilmaid

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Clark

Department Math
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Ford

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Harvey

Department Dance
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Terry Henderson

Department Psychology
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Loish Kingston

Department Remedial
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lesley Osborne

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Price

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Salem

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Trapnell

Department Science
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Laura Whitcombe

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lucy Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 43 of 55