Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,093 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,093 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Simon Davies

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Colin Griffiths

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Neil Blundell

Department Business Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Griffis

Department Science
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Maureen Gwyn

Department History
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tara Phillips

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sioned Jones

Department Welsh
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lydia Powell

Department Food Technology
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carol Mingshee

Department Citizenship
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dogface Mrs.rhys

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Samantha Bennett

Department Critical Thinking
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Laura Jones

Department Metalwork
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tfknnahjep Tfknnahjep

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phillip Henshaw

Department Mathematics
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sally Manders

Department Chemistry
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Judith Edwards

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dave Ripley

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

C Hampshire

Department Science
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Beverley Parry

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Xing Hoang

Department Japanese
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Charleston Coombesworth

Department Archaeology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chesneey Newtonn

Department Accounting
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ceri Brooks

Department Accounting
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pwh Hwh

Department Food Technology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nick Slader

Department Typewriting
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Donald Young

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Simon Murray

Department Science
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mass Ive

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Joey Wheeler

Department Classics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Oliver Hall

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Josie Jump

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lons Dale

Department Environmental Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Caley Binder

Department French
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Roberts

Department Music
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Osian George

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kerry Phillipart

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bert Paryjones

Department Ancient History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Melissa Billett

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Owen Williams

Department Math
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Osian Poulton

Department Co Op
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hannah Rees

Department English
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tucker

Department Math
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Andrew Hobbs

Department Science
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mollie Willams

Department Physical Education
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Besant

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bishop

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Morgan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chloe Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tia Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jamie Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ming

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mademme Pruette

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Pruette

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Griffiths

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sammie Williams

Department Design And Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nerris Cook

Department History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rebecca Palmer

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rachel Mason

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Shaunie Evans

Department Social Policy
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alys Davies

Department Music
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Shannan Turner

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Elsey

Department Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Saunders

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dr. Savan

Department Science
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Trott

Department Science
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Wooler

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alison Evas

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kim Hopkens

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Catherine Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Waldie

Department Career Guidance
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

White

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jane Cross

Department
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stephen Floyd

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John May

Department Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Siduny

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mary West

Department
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

West

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Scott Brown

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chris Brown

Department French
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Vallery Coatsworth

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Curno

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emyr Davies

Department Math
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sue Johns

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Owen Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nash

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Donovan Thomas

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pearce

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Natalie Cole

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Taria Trott

Department Biology
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Golten

Department History
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Crockett

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sherrif

Department Biology
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kucia

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Fjpevemj Ovptvuesdb

Department European Studies
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Matthew Love

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Michelle Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 42 of 55