Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,069 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,069 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nicole Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Louise Davies

Department Welsh
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wakeley

Department German
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Owen Saunders

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Margeret Morgan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dave Blunkett

Department Citizenship
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

J Jones

Department Welsh
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jeffrey Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ste McAvoy

Department Business Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Sydney

Department Mathematics
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. May

Department Design And Technology
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Peter Schevensky

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Trapnell

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morgan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rees Carla

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sarah Rangatang

Department Dance
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lucy Welsh

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Greg Grant

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lisa Fry

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Thomas

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Natalie Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Turnbull

Department Geography
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kevin Jacobs

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rachell Lane

Department French
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nigel Lawthorn

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Susan Whitla

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Liam Jones

Department English
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Love

Department Chemistry
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tom Morgan

Department Dance
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

K Davies

Department Geography
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Karen McCabe

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jonathan Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Taylor Gore

Department French
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jeff Broome

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Janice Thomas

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pauline Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

M Sussat

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Fecci

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dia Morris

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lynsy Morris

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Clemants

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Huj

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sue Johnson

Department Dance
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sophie Watson

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

West

Department Not Specified
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Andrew(waje) Jones

Department Science
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Robin Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richards

Department Physical Education
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Harrison

Department Physical Education
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ms. Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dno James

Department French
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Fiona Cox

Department
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steve Toeser

Department
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kayleigh Jones

Department Health And Social Care
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gaynor Samuel

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sylvia Adams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lianne Fletcher

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lee Richards

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bob Marly

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amy Knowles

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Aimee Gilkes

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Frances John

Department English
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hinton

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lancaster

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Samantha Went

Department English
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Rosser

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ian Williams

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Roider Phillips

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Danielle Quinlen

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jenkins

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Garyn Osman

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Leanne Powell

Department Welsh
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Arwel Micha

Department Art And Design
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Garath Hamlin

Department Music
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bethan Thomas

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department English
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Macdonald

Department English
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhiannon Howells

Department Media
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Deborah Llwellyn

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Richards

Department Math
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sara Williams

Department Special Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rob Davies

Department Math
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Catherine Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sdf Sdfsfd

Department Art
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steve Martin

Department Music
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Roberts

Department Music
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kieron O'shelly

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Margret Thatcherrrr

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Poppa Dom

Department Career Guidance
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Simon Johnson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Heather Suprier

Department English
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kathryn Stonelake

Department Greek
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Light

Department French
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Julie Quick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Leon Thomas

Department Geography
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 41 of 55