Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,069 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,069 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sian Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department Music
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chris Brown

Department Food Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Peter Davies

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Spittle

Department Chemistry
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Heather Richards

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Todd Wagner

Department Welsh
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Morgan

Department History
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Angharad Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steve Jones

Department Industrial Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alyson Fitzgerald

Department Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carl Elliott

Department Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Maelyr Teckwyn

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Morris

Department Math
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Seghiri

Department Math
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hedges

Department Health
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Zoey Savage

Department Classical Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Suzannah Edmondson

Department Home Economics
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Craig SIMS

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sdf Sdfsfd

Department Art
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Hull

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Rosser

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sylvia Adams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morgan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Judith Edwards

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Barrel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Julie Quick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Margeret Morgan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

S Hale

Department
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Preweat

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

C Neill

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Grant Phillip

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ste McAvoy

Department Business Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nicole Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Natalie Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Love

Department Chemistry
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pauline Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amy Knowles

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Neil Blundell

Department Business Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Griffis

Department Science
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tara Phillips

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Samantha Bennett

Department Critical Thinking
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Laura Jones

Department Metalwork
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tfknnahjep Tfknnahjep

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kathryn Stonelake

Department Greek
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Melissa Billett

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Beverley Parry

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chesneey Newtonn

Department Accounting
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ceri Brooks

Department Accounting
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sally Manders

Department Chemistry
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jenkins

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bob Marly

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dia Morris

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steve Toeser

Department
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Karen McCabe

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Cliare Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sue Johnson

Department Dance
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tom Morgan

Department Dance
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Owen Saunders

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Thomas

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Trapnell

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Andrew Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Fiona Cox

Department
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rob Davies

Department Math
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Fecci

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hinton

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nigel Lawthorn

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

James Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Harris

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richards

Department Physical Education
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kelly

Department English
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lee Richards

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Maureen Gwyn

Department History
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Light

Department French
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Caley Binder

Department French
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lons Dale

Department Environmental Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ms. Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carol Mingshee

Department Citizenship
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Garyn Osman

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kerry Phillipart

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Roider Phillips

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Danielle Quinlen

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Taylor Gore

Department French
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Janice Thomas

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gaynor Samuel

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Andrew(waje) Jones

Department Science
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Leanne Powell

Department Welsh
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Frances John

Department English
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tucker

Department Math
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Clemants

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

K Davies

Department Geography
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

C Hampshire

Department Science
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dno James

Department French
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

J Jones

Department Welsh
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Deborah Llwellyn

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Macdonald

Department English
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lynsy Morris

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 39 of 55