Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,126 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,126 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ceri Walters

Department Design And Technology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Rees

Department Welsh
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Maelyr Teckwyn

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss. Williams

Department Design And Technology
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sian Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Morgan

Department History
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Angharad Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williams

Department Science
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nia gwyn Jones

Department French
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ann Lewis

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Suzannah Edmondson

Department Home Economics
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Angela Owens

Department Learning Support
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ann Jenkins

Department Welsh
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Clare Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pat Duxbury

Department Learning Support
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carl Elliott

Department Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rowan Evans

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jeff Jones

Department Business Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lina Shipley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dave Williams

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chris Brown

Department Food Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Peter Davies

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steve Jones

Department Industrial Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jessica Polkinhorne

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Justin Hawkins

Department Music
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Terry Rowlands

Department Chemistry
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Piercy

Department Design And Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kirsty Davies

Department Geography
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lianne Blayney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steaven Rees

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lloyd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carry Seaton

Department Science
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Judith Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Christinja Webb

Department Design And Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alan Matthews

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bob Jones

Department Biology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phil Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Lloyd

Department
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phillip Winterburn

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jeffry Richardson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Madamoiselle Richard

Department French
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

C Cannon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Val Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Giblett

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phil Hall

Department History
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Atwell

Department Design And Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tara Trot

Department Biology
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Michelle Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stone

Department English
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Grice

Department Learning Support
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kay Phillips

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Shewring

Department Music
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mortimer

Department Media Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phillip Grant

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Howard Richards

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Michael Guilfoyle

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Davies

Department Business Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Martin Llewellyn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Graham Woosnum

Department Geography
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Peter Raybold

Department Critical Thinking
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pauline Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Linsey Morris

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Turner

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Paisley

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phillipa Eaton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Coby Rees

Department English
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

George Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhodri Rees

Department Geography
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Duffy

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Batton

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Charlene Bestwick

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kirsty Donne

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Margery

Department History
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Watson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Karen Thorn

Department Science
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Prrotheroe

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Debra Webber

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Lloyd

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Judith Lewis

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Barry Baylift

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Susan Flyne

Department Career Guidance
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Long

Department English
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Adams

Department Biology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lynsey Morris

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amanda Berry

Department Science
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 38 of 55