Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,132 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,132 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ellie Collinson

Department Science
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bethan Williams

Department English
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Scott Howells

Department Music
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ms. Oaten

Department Physical Education
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

James Castle

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chloe Reynolds

Department Math
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

G Nash

Department Technology
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Morris

Department Physical Education
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ian Owen

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lee Fry

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Joseph Fritzl

Department Accounting
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Abbiee Alsopp

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Iles

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Danielle Maltby

Department Welsh
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Katherine De benedictus

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mary Williamson

Department History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ben Watkins

Department History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Laura Lloyd

Department Math
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Darren Lewis

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chris Cotton

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sarah Stone

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bethan Jenkins

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Edwards

Department Math
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sarah Frederick

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ms. Brain

Department Physical Education
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rich Yates

Department Science
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Martin Llewellyn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Howard Richards

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

C Cannon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Val Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lloyd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Lloyd

Department
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kay Phillips

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lianne Blayney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Judith Lewis

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phillip Winterburn

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Judith Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Atwell

Department Design And Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phillip Grant

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Prrotheroe

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Spittle

Department Chemistry
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Barry Baylift

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alyson Fitzgerald

Department Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amanda Berry

Department Science
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Grice

Department Learning Support
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhodri Rees

Department Geography
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department Music
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Todd Wagner

Department Welsh
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Charlene Bestwick

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

George Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Davies

Department Business Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Duffy

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jeffry Richardson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phil Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phillipa Eaton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pauline Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mortimer

Department Media Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Piercy

Department Design And Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jessica Polkinhorne

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Seghiri

Department Math
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tara Trot

Department Biology
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Susan Flyne

Department Career Guidance
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Craig SIMS

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Adams

Department Biology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Batton

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kirsty Donne

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alan Matthews

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Paisley

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Madamoiselle Richard

Department French
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Shewring

Department Music
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Christinja Webb

Department Design And Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carry Seaton

Department Science
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Michael Guilfoyle

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Turner

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Long

Department English
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phil Hall

Department History
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Lloyd

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Margery

Department History
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Linsey Morris

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lynsey Morris

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stone

Department English
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Debra Webber

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Graham Woosnum

Department Geography
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kirsty Davies

Department Geography
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hedges

Department Health
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bob Jones

Department Biology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Morris

Department Math
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Heather Richards

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Michelle Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Terry Rowlands

Department Chemistry
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Watson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Giblett

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Justin Hawkins

Department Music
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Peter Raybold

Department Critical Thinking
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steaven Rees

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Coby Rees

Department English
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Zoey Savage

Department Classical Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Karen Thorn

Department Science
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 37 of 55