Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,062 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,062 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Hackman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Andrea Cooper

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sokaloski????

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Norman Davis

Department Geography
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Margerat Hurley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Juilan Fawler

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Abbiee Alsopp

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mary Williamson

Department History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Jayne

Department Science
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Feoin Martins

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ben Watkins

Department History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Eves

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sarah Frederick

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Jones

Department Japanese
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Natasha Rees

Department Learning Support
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Roberts

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Clarie Wilams

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kalies

Department Welsh
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Matthew Maidement

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhian Morgan-Elliot

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Anthony

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ivone Bonter

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

James Castle

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chris Cotton

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gian luigi Feci

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Johnny Lancaster

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Matthew Meek

Department Work Related Learning
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lewis

Department Music
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

(Mr)? Davies

Department Mathematics
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Katherine De benedictus

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phillips

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lauren Preece

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richards

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Duane Chappell

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jeb Bishop

Department Greek
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ian Bonnel

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bonner

Department English
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dorothy Clements

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ellie Collinson

Department Science
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gopsill

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hunter

Department Geography
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Nash

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Sirl

Department Economics
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Iles

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Esther Little

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jemma Owen

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ann Whattkins

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Leanne Bowness

Department Chemistry
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Howard

Department Government And Politics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nick Johnson

Department Business Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Treharne

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dr. Burt

Department Science
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Angel Dolton

Department Dance
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Marieanne Gerber

Department French
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chad Griffths

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lauren Holmes

Department History
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Brown Janet

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jo Knight

Department English
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Anna Llewelen

Department Geography
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Laura Lloyd

Department Math
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Danielle Maltby

Department Welsh
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen May

Department Performing Arts
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Bevan

Department History
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ms. Brain

Department Physical Education
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Geoff Jones

Department Geography
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Angela Lewis

Department Music
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Morris

Department Physical Education
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ms. Oaten

Department Physical Education
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Rees

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Robby Rees

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chloe Reynolds

Department Math
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Becca Williams

Department Learning Support
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rich Yates

Department Science
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

M Watkins

Department Science
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Darren Williams

Department Physics
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bethan Jenkins

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ian Owen

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Eifion Rees

Department Design And Technology
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sarah Stone

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Katherine Davies

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dafydd Francis

Department Physical Education
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Janine Lloyd

Department Physical Education
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

G Nash

Department Technology
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Darren Lewis

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alan Llewelyn

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bethan Williams

Department English
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emma Dalley

Department History
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard Howe

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Scott Hughes

Department Design And Technology
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sharon Humphries

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Teague

Department Mathematics
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Williams

Department English
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jon Wilson

Department History
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stave Jones

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Antony Davies

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nathan Linster

Department World Development
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Andrew Watkins

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ron Davies

Department Social Policy
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nick Johnson

Department Business Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 35 of 55