Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,049 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,049 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Adam Brock

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Adam Brotwurst

Department Dance
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Scott Evans

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Annabel Flay

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bob Goerge

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Judith Griffths

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul Harries

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ceri Howells

Department Learning Support
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Anita Railton

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Thomas

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sam Townsend

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Andrew Williams

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gibson

Department English
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Crouch

Department History
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kirsty Jones

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Karen Simonov

Department English
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Bentley

Department Math
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Katie Murphy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Christine Nagle

Department French
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Waghorn

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dafyyd Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jamie Cole

Department Classics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Keith Evans

Department Computer Science
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hannah McCoy

Department Biology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Angell

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Cara Baily

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Unu James

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ann Jenkings

Department Welsh
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Billy Rivers

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Beverly jane Butler

Department Remedial
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mike Davies

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Davis

Department Music
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ross Evans

Department Japanese
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lucy Evens

Department English
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emma Gray

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jenny Griffiths

Department Languages
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Joanne John

Department English
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Deborah Jones

Department Learning Support
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jennifer Marston

Department Home Economics
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emily Amencee free!

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pauline Chislett

Department Food Technology
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Diamond

Department Music
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jenkins

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ryan Jones

Department Music
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Lloyd williams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Matthew Merry

Department English
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roberts

Department Physical Education
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Colin Tuckett

Department Physics
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Simon Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stevens

Department Mathematics
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Sykes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rodri Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bob Geldof

Department Music
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sara WHELDON

Department Physical Education
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kim Garwood

Department Study Skills
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. HA

Department Physics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Manon Iorwerth

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Welsh
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Andrew Walters

Department Music
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Blake

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kate Bryant

Department Computer Science
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Davies

Department Art And Design
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Psycho Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Hughes

Department English
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Home Economics
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chris Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kerr

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Karina Nash

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Nicohlas

Department Music
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Fred Nicolas

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Vicky Gwillyum

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Rees

Department Electronics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Michael Flattley

Department Dance
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mac Taylor

Department Biology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Matthew McCall

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steve Robbins

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ruth Anderson

Department Health And Social Care
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mars Bar

Department Modern Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Axe

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amanda Pugh

Department Learning Support
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Max Joseph

Department Music
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emily Burninston

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Sydney

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 33 of 55