Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,091 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,091 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sandy Griffiths

Department Learning Support
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Andy Mc cann

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Gerhold

Department Geography
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bethan Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rachel Ward

Department Music
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nigel Soaper

Department Electronics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lianne Griffiths

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Morgan Evans

Department French
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stroud

Department English
Elementary School
Gilfach Goch, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department Biology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Robert Harries

Department Art And Design
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Hart

Department Geography
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dale Jasper

Department Physical Education
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Mika

Department Woodwork
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul Barrell

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Terry Smith

Department Biology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Fawler

Department Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Cates

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Clark Nickey

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pete Savan

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richards

Department History
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gill Evans

Department Art And Design
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pam Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chris Orme

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard Bradbeer

Department Visual Arts
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Durham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Science
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dai Edwards

Department Welsh
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Manon Edwards

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Angharad Lloyd

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elaine George

Department Not Specified
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Holt

Department Religion
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jessica Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jonathan Price

Department Math
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Maria Fisher

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Shaynay Waynay

Department Anthropology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lisa Hudson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rune Scape

Department Electronics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mogan

Department Geography
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phillipa Grant

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emily Free

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Reshma Patel

Department Science
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Shaffle Varma

Department Science
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sarah jane Smith

Department Art And Design
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Shelley Jenkins

Department Welsh
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. MacNamara

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Shaunna Rivers

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kavell Long

Department Performing Arts
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hywel Price

Department Headmaster
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emma Williams

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grashoff

Department Home Economics
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stacey Farnham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sue Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul Harries

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gary Ellis

Department Languages
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Marc Addis

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jeannie Roberts

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gilfach Goch, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dyfrig Mosford

Department Design & Technology
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Ashong

Department Math
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sarah Walters

Department Education
Elementary School
Gilfach Goch, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kevin Klos

Department Biology
Elementary School
Gilfach Goch, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stone

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rachel Thomas

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ellen Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Janice Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thomas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Max Joseph

Department Music
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ian Maichin

Department Geography
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Laura Wooler

Department Business Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sarah Smith

Department Art And Design
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Anita Parry

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Ellis

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sanky

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rube Uddin

Department Japanese
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Shanie Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gemma Tamplin

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jarred Evans

Department Welsh
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

K Hopkins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Hopkins

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amanda Pugh

Department Learning Support
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jeff Von strockenboller

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Wagnor

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emily Burninston

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stephen Murray

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Sydney

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Teague

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Cari Jones

Department Design And Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Randall

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Celine Thibault

Department French
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhys Warrilow

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steve Brown

Department Design And Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Burrows

Department Music
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Joanna Hupboard

Department Art And Design
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sheriff

Department Biology
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ms. Black

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Abdul Achbar

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 32 of 55