Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,125 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,125 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Alex Wearing

Department Physical Education
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Knight

Department English
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Morris

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nia Prydderch

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Guy Melhuish

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hannah Thomas

Department Art
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Daniel Lewis

Department Math
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Glyn Wise

Department Languages
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Osian Griffith

Department Physical Education
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bob Chicken

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Thomas

Department Art And Design
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Gibeony

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Trowbridge

Department Physical Education
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kiron Carter

Department Welsh
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Merial Davies

Department Welsh
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Esther Joseph

Department Geography
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Joanne Syrett

Department Biology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Leanne Woodward

Department Welsh
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Daniel Morgan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Thomas

Department English
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hywel Tyler

Department Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lucy Probert

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Finney

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Samantha Watkins

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lucy Parry

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Russell Wareham

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lindsey Lloyd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhian Mills

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Richards

Department English
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pc Thomas

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard Wright

Department Physics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nathalie Truelove

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elen Barrar

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amal Hassan

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Catrin Arnopp

Department Design & Technology
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emily Clark

Department Math
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Griffiths

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lloyd Thomas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sarah Walters

Department Education
Elementary School
Gilfach Goch, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lynn Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jeannie Roberts

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Gilfach Goch, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stroud

Department English
Elementary School
Gilfach Goch, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Durham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stacey Farnham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sue Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pugh

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Treorchy, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhian Jones

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Julia Griffiths

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Art And Design
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rees

Department Mathematics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pete Savan

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Fawler

Department Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Shaunna Rivers

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kavell Long

Department Performing Arts
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phillipa Grant

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul Harries

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Jenkins

Department History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ken Morgan

Department History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Terry Smith

Department Biology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pam Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Marc Addis

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gwyneira Evans

Department Learning Support
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Philip Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Clark Nickey

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lianne Griffiths

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Cates

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ken Farrar

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. MacNamara

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Andy Mc cann

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elroy Duckitt

Department
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Trott

Department Biology
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Williams

Department Economics
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rachel Ward

Department Music
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Morgan Evans

Department French
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mogan

Department Geography
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Shaffle Varma

Department Science
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard Jenkins

Department Economics
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul Barrell

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Lamm

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kayleigh Prosser

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ceri Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bridey Bunney

Department Art And Design
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ruth Pugh

Department Design And Technology
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Hart

Department Geography
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richards

Department History
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Grashoff

Department Home Economics
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jonathan Price

Department Math
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Morgan

Department Music
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hodgson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nigal Hunter

Department Geography
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Issac

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dave Bevan

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard Bradbeer

Department Visual Arts
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Holt

Department Religion
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Humpage

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Shelley Jenkins

Department Welsh
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alison Stone

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 30 of 55