Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,093 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,093 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jan Watkins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

D Griffiths

Department Mathematics
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mark Evans

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ceri Kear

Department
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Brian Lease

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emrys Jones

Department Design And Technology
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emyr Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Joanna Patterson

Department French
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

George Brown

Department Mathematics
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Adrian Owen

Department Art And Design
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Joanne Wilde

Department French
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alan Williams

Department Science
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ffion Hawkins

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire McCarthy

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jonathan Davies

Department Music
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Simon Davies

Department Science
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Linda Bird

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Fiona Knibbs

Department English
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhys Jones

Department Geography
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Holt

Department History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jeff Hankins

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Butts

Department Science
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Brewer

Department Geography
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bryn Jones

Department French
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bethan Protheroe

Department History
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Cheryl Williams

Department Welsh
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kevin Ellis

Department English
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dr. Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jamie Yorath

Department Chemistry
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bethan Cambourne

Department Physical Education
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Owen

Department Geography
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alex Waring

Department Physical Education
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Humphreys

Department Mathematics
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Iwan Pritchard

Department History
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burniston

Department English
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kayleigh Hill

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Jones

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Emery

Department Biology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Martin Wiltshire

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woodfine

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cox

Department Welsh
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sue Clements

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Badham

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Layton Eynon

Department Mathematics
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carla Bartlett

Department Welsh
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Marcus Williams

Department Music
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kimberely Anthony

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jennifer George

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chris Harrington

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Penry-williams

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phillip Stone

Department Science
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Simon Hoey

Department English
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 3 of 55