Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,128 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,128 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Osian Griffith

Department Physical Education
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Owain Harris

Department Music
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhian Mills

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nathalie Truelove

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Merial Davies

Department Welsh
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Keith Edmunds

Department Mathematics
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul Joseph

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Joanne Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Glyn Wise

Department Languages
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nia Prydderch

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hywel Tyler

Department Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elen Barrar

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stephine Robe

Department Welsh
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jamie Willams

Department Design And Technology
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Maidment

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Anderson

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emily Clark

Department Math
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alexandra Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Morris

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lesley Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Eva Tewkesbury

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Finney

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

S Parry

Department French
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pc Thomas

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paula Yates

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

James Williams

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Blunket

Department Visual Arts
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Karen Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jayne Brencher

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bethan Cafrey

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Turnbull

Department
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jones Geofry

Department
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Soden

Department Design And Technology
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Walters

Department Physical Education
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Waldie

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Davison

Department Welsh
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pat Davy

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Maunder

Department Ancient History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Lilie

Department English
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

I Merriman

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pam Richards

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Boulton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steve Tozer

Department
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Geoff Sargent

Department Physics
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Simon Howey

Department English
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Eileen O'brien

Department Food Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Davies

Department Geography
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Paul

Department Not Specified
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Robert Waldie

Department Art And Design
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Matthews

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stacey Martin

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Blunt

Department Mathematics
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul Rogers

Department History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kevin Mulins

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kelvin Wigley

Department Physical Education
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

A Hughes

Department Welsh
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Hughes

Department Physical Education
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stephanie Godin

Department French
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gale Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Ramsey

Department Dance
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rodger Stokes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Brown

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Prosser

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gavin Mainwaring

Department Business Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rees Jones

Department Geography
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jan Harcombe

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Goddard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steve Jones

Department Physics
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Brencher Chris

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Laura Fox

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chanelle Roberts

Department Biology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bryan Lease

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tara Neale

Department Science
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Eveson

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Treorchy, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Phillips

Department French
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Luci-anna Clark

Department French
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alun Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Powe..

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Thompson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Becka Evans

Department Art And Design
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lucy Clarke

Department Media Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhian Blake

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Keri Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alf James

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carol Flannery davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 29 of 55