Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,048 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,048 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sian Jeffries

Department English
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Winters

Department English
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Matthew Mason

Department Biology
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ingram

Department French
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Donald Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Morgan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Geography
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

George

Department English
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Griffiths

Department Health And Social Care
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Griffiths

Department Science
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhian Griffiths

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Davies

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Leanard

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ann Watkins

Department Remedial
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

A Williams

Department Performing Arts
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bethan Amencee parry!

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Andre Broganca

Department Physics
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pat Hicks

Department French
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Clare Bloodworth

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ryan Davies

Department Math
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emma Knott

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nathan Prygodzicz

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

R Jenkins

Department French
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kingscott

Department Mathematics
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Matthews

Department Geography
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Meaker

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Morgan

Department Biology
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Newton

Department
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gillian Perkins

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Owain Jones

Department Design And Technology
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhionnon Rees -williams

Department Art And Design
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Doctor Matthew Davies

Department Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Evans

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rachel Llwyd

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kath McCann

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Teague

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Thomas

Department History
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Judith Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Cliff Davies

Department Learning Support
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

William Rivers

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Samuel-Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lisa Evans

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Keith Morgan

Department Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Diane Thomas

Department Welsh
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Francis

Department Welsh
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Peter Thomas

Department Physics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard Jenkings

Department Economics
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kay

Department French
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dai Morris

Department
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jan Green

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Meinir Morris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Catrin Walters

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Brooks

Department Science
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steve Chalkley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kath Thomas

Department Science
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Louise Harris

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Christin Protheroe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bob Goerge

Department
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Coole

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ceri Morgan

Department Mathematics
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gail Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ryan Lewis

Department Design And Technology
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nick Sadd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 27 of 55