Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,132 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,132 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Keeth Wilshire

Department Mathematics
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elin Jones

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ceri Myers

Department Chemistry
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Matthew Evans

Department Vice Principal
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Humphreys

Department Physics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scully

Department French
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Grant Blake

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Danielle Crook

Department Psychology
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Huw Wakefield

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Eirlys Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhian Davies

Department Chemistry
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lee Van Barren

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alex Williams

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Christine Brown

Department Food Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Linda Jones

Department Law
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ken Phillips

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rees

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Whitefoot

Department Not Specified
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mike Lias

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jen Close

Department Home Economics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Norman Davies

Department Geography
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Parker

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Davies

Department Business Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sarah O'Connor

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Howells

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jamie Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Terence Morgan

Department Physics
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Pritlove

Department Mathematics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steve Jenkins

Department English
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Madame Crozier

Department French
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Science
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Davey

Department Science
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Roggers

Department Career Guidance
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Loveday

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Williams

Department Geography
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Williams

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Angela Roberts

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Andrea Iles

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Craig Higgins

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phil Meredith

Department Art And Design
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hurley

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jo Bradley

Department Food Technology
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emma Neil

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sharon Haughty

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Darrel Chart

Department Media Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lori Davies

Department Geography
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Melanie Menzies

Department Chemistry
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Reeshma Patel

Department Mathematics
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steven Parry

Department History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pullin

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Duffin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Louise Davies

Department Welsh
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lowri Meyrick

Department Biology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dia Sye

Department Science
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Deborah Hope

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Moirah Greeny

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth James

Department Mathematics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Cara Culliford

Department Music
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Raymond

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kevin Stroud

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Gilfach Goch, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phillip Juliff

Department Music
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Yan Gonachon

Department French
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Carter

Department Welsh
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lee Bowen

Department Mathematics
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Natalie Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Angharad Read

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Alexander

Department Geography
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Graham Williams

Department Chemistry
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Beth Hallum

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sarah Williams

Department
Elementary School
Gilfach Goch, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lynda Griffiths

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Beavan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nicola Thomas

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Woods Andrea

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Maralyn Skimm

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Harris

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Angharad Edwards

Department Art And Design
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Judith Griffiths

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

James McCarthy

Department Physics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Andy Price

Department Remedial
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Shepeard

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Joyce Morgan

Department Welsh
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 25 of 55