Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,125 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,125 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dr. Page

Department Chemistry
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kear

Department
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davies

Department Biology
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Colleen Richards

Department Physical Education
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Price

Department Science
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Joanna Lewis

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tracy Thomas

Department Learning Support
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rebecca Harrison

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Julia Evans

Department Mathematics
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elfydd (benny) Bowen

Department Chemistry
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Alexander

Department Welsh
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Hurley

Department Business Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Victora Waghorn

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gordon Lucas

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stephen Parry Jones

Department History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Adrian Scorey

Department Design And Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ruth Watt

Department Music
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Adrian Brake

Department Welsh
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Danielle Harry

Department Dance
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Usher Hirani

Department Science
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sian Jones

Department Welsh
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Howden

Department History
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kat Rattray

Department Music
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gemma Titley

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jack Davies

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sara Welldon

Department Physical Education
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nicola Evans

Department World Development
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ken The caretaker

Department Not Specified
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ryan Griffiths

Department Engineering
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jessica Rees

Department Librarian
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Marc Roberts

Department Technology
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Margert Sussart

Department Communication Studies
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steph Jones

Department Geography
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Davies

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ken Phillips

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sean Baldwin

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rory Meredith

Department Music
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jo Rees

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Anna Lauchlan

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Allan Rees

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Jones

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Roland Gibbs

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Christine Jones

Department Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mike Lewis

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carol Argent

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Thomas Cleary

Department Philosophy
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Graham Powell

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bernie Fields

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kevin Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kay Lien

Department Food Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clatworthey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

S Lewis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Christopher Neill

Department Physics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Morgan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Petet Ford

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sian Davies

Department Welsh
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Seren Morgans

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sian Scammell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Griffiths

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rebecca Monohagn

Department Learning Support
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 22 of 55