Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,093 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,093 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

J Cates

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Cath Mortimer

Department Media Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alun Brown

Department Art And Design
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amanda Hawling

Department English
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lesley Evans

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lousie Harris

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nick Johns

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Susan Yates

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Harrison

Department French
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Whitefoot

Department Mathematics
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rachel Evans

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Griffiths

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bradbeer

Department Art And Design
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Coleman

Department Not Specified
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Catherine England

Department Mathematics
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gould

Department Art And Design
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

O'rourke

Department Music
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Suesan Melor

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Meinir Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dennis Pugh

Department Mathematics
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Wigley

Department French
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lisa Dweryhouse

Department Chemistry
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Maria Trick

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carol Gilvear

Department Food Technology
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stephanie Lewis

Department Math
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rosemary Ripley

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lindsey Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Madley

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stephen Axe

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emma Williams

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jo Syrett

Department Biology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Pritchard

Department Welsh
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Rees

Department Geography
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steph Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sue Robsinson

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Edmands

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kevin Morgan

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ms. Ellis

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nerys Bailey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Barbara Clifft

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Clements

Department Design And Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carol Mc taggart

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

S Lewis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sian Scammell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Clatworthey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mike Lewis

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Morgan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Allan Rees

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Griffiths

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Jones

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Christopher Neill

Department Physics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rebecca Monohagn

Department Learning Support
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Maureen Grimes

Department Mathematics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Seren Morgans

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Graham Powell

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Roland Gibbs

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bernie Fields

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Petet Ford

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carol Argent

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Christine Jones

Department Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kay Lien

Department Food Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kevin Taylor

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Thomas Cleary

Department Philosophy
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sian Davies

Department Welsh
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 21 of 55