Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,118 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,118 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Owen Clement

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Bruce

Department Biology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sian Tough

Department Welsh
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Marged Cartwright

Department Welsh
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sandra Seldon

Department Business Studies
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jo Powell

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Janet Harcombe

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emma Williams

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chris Brencher

Department Design And Technology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhian Staples

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Suzanne Davies

Department French
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nigel Hoffland

Department Geography
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Colin Battern

Department Design And Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Docherty

Department History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bill Rivers

Department Design And Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Keith Whilsher

Department Mathematics
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mark Thomas

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Beverly Roblin

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lisa Tranter

Department Physical Education
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Neil Maliphant

Department Technology
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard Bradbeer

Department Art And Design
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emma Coombs

Department English
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nicholas Daniels

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Lewis

Department English
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Donna Llewellyn

Department English
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Joanne Morgan

Department Biology
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Greenslade

Department Physical Education
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Heidi Jenkins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Holmes

Department Music
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mark Jefferies

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhinanon Davies

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Delyth Caffrey

Department Media Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carys Jones

Department English
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Huw James

Department English
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard Thomas

Department Music
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gwydion Lewis

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Marc Porter

Department Biology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mark Shewring

Department Music
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carol Argent

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Tony Duffy

Department Mathematics
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard Jones

Department Art And Design
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bethan Thomas

Department Music
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Craig Spanswick

Department Welsh
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jeniffer Evans

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Johnathan Rubery

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Laura Taylor

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Joan Price

Department Welsh
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Roy Gibbins

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jamie Williams

Department Technology
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jan Watkins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

D Griffiths

Department Mathematics
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 2 of 55