Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,049 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,049 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Christine Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Micheal White

Department Science
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Jones

Department Design And Technology
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hayley Lewis

Department English
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhys Davies

Department Business Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Simon Jones

Department Geography
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Baldwin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lynda Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

James Foxhall

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ken Phillips

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alun Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Gregory

Department Design And Technology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Angela Jones

Department History
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lynnette Collins

Department Study Skills
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rachel Hill

Department Not Specified
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emma Williams

Department Technology
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carina Galozzi

Department Mathematics
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Caron Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Hayley Elizabeth Wall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Angharad Edwards

Department Art And Design
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gethin Smallwood

Department History
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Harris

Department Art And Design
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mel Dando

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kay Lien

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gosia Swietlik

Department Math
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Science
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sonia Lowe

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Erica Wilson

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Richards

Department Physical Education
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amanda Felstead

Department Design And Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nicola Gatiss

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Janine Venables

Department Welsh
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Griffiths

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alan Price

Department History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paula Jackson

Department Learning Support
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Helen Pruett

Department French
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Alison Llewelyn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Williams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paul Mathews

Department Physical Education
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bowler

Department Learning Support
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Angela Morris-parry

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rebecca French

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Louise Harris

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Trudi Dinham

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Margrett Davies

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mathew Green

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phillip Barnes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Garman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Margaret Hurley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emma Parry

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Laurie Hobbs

Department Geography
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Christopher Lovell

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Naylor

Department Biology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

C Phipps

Department Mathematics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Amy Roberts

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Stephan Williams

Department Welsh
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Launa MacKintosh

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Savan Pete

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Margret Hurley

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steve Davies

Department Mathematics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Terryl Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jeremy Rugman

Department Dance
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Woodfine

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nicola Lester

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Lancaster

Department Not Specified
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Michelle Medina

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jenny Rimmer

Department Music
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Catrin Morton

Department Physical Education
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Culverhouse

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kreisha Curtis

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 19 of 55