Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,125 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,125 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.55, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Knight

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rhian Ratcliffe

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Chris Lovell

Department English
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Davies

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Gregory

Department Science
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jane Rosser

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Owen Wood

Department Mathematics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Catherine Evans

Department Science
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Julie Hammett

Department Biology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

John Leyshon

Department Physical Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Karen Pittman

Department Mathematics
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Darryl Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Pete Nash

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Neil Perkins

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Randalls

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kath Williams

Department Welsh
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Caswell

Department English
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steven Jones

Department Physics
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Miss Harries

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

H Peart

Department English
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ceri Ross

Department Design And Technology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Martin

Department Science
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dai Griff

Department Health And Social Care
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Matthew Doherty

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lee Hughes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ms. Rogers

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Susan Jones

Department Science
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jenna Carslake

Department Welsh
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David alun Ebenzer

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

C Jones

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth O'leary

Department Physical Education
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elise Jones

Department Welsh
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elen Phillips

Department Not Specified
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Heylyn Rees

Department Welsh
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Emma Walker

Department Not Specified
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Brennan

Department Physical Education
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Downing

Department Not Specified
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Taylor

Department Mathematics
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Zbzieblo

Department Science
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mair Lewis

Department General Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Antony Davies

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Claire Thomas

Department Art And Design
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Derek Williams

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jo Green

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Julia Brice

Department Geography
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Trystan Griffiths

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Washer

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Jessee Burton

Department Not Specified
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Rebecca Evans

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard Williams

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gwyn

Department History
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Ugo Anagor

Department
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 15 of 55