Rhondda, Cynon, Taff's Teacher Directory

Based on 9,111 Ratings
5-star
86%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
0%
1-star
2%
Students in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff submitted more than 9,111 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Rhondda, Cynon, Taff is 4.54, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Richard Freter

Department History
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kelly Evans

Department English
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Bethan Guilfoyle

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carl Culverhouse

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dr. Ew

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Berian John

Department Biology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sioned Watson

Department History
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sarah Allen

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Matt Love

Department Chemistry
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Pullin

Department Design And Technology
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gareth Jones

Department History
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mike Basett

Department Science
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steven Parry-jones

Department History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lisa Codd

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lee Oldfield

Department Biology
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Dustyn Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Darrell Chart

Department Media Studies
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Elaine Keeble

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Eurig Thomas

Department Chemistry
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Adam Holidge

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Katharine Adsett

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Carole Bryan-Jones

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Kerry Owens

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Fiona Bell

Department History
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nicola Chapman

Department History
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Gwenda Bruce

Department Welsh
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Llyr Evans

Department Biology
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Heather Light

Department English
School
Ferndale, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steve Bowden

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lianne Griffiths

Department Mathematics
School
Beddau, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

David Mathias

Department English
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Steven Crowson

Department Geography
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

G Perkins

Department English
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mark Morris

Department Geography
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Robert George

Department Geography
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lucy Hacker

Department English
School
Mountain Ash, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Nigel Soper

Department Electronics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Catrin Hendy

Department Welsh
School
Aberdare, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Phillipa Easton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Paula Downey

Department Media Studies
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Catherine Porter

Department English
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Warren Davies

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Richard Griffiths

Department Physics
School
Hirwaun, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Sheila Davies

Department Welsh
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Darren Evans

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Peter Harriman

Department Mathematics
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mr. Cleverly

Department History
School
Tonyrefail, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lucy Evans

Department Welsh
School
Rhondda, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pheasant

Department Chemistry
School
Pontypridd, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom

Lousie Maxwell-Lyte

Department Geography
School
Porth, Rhondda, Cynon, Taff, United Kingdom
Page 1 of 55