Powys' Teacher Directory

Based on 2,544 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Powys submitted more than 2,544 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Powys is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Saunders

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Storey Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4ED, United Kingdom

Clare Lovell

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Rob Broardbridge

Department Headmaster
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Kim Ripley

Department Biology
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Samantha Warwick

Department Design & Technology
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Gemma Best

Department History
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Lousie Tarr

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Miss Elliot

Department Geography
School
Sheen, Powys, United Kingdom

Teddy Taser

Department Electronics
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Steve Thomas

Department Electronics
School
Llanidloes, Powys, United Kingdom

Jane Owen

Department Science
School
Builth Wells, Powys, United Kingdom

Laura Goldsmith

Department Not Specified
School
Builth Wells, Powys, United Kingdom

Andrew Bond

Department Geography
School
Llanidloes, Powys, United Kingdom

Miss Norris

Department Economics
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Paul Walter

Department Math
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Miss Anderson

Department Not Specified
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

E Thomas

Department French
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Sophie Cain

Department Chemistry
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

Amazing Mr Mac

Department History
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Mr. James Mitchell

Department History
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Fiona Lewis

Department Accounting
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Hodnett

Department Design And Technology
School
Newtown, Powys, United Kingdom

J Pascoe

Department Not Specified
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Ann Dinner lady

Department Food Technology
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Tom Mannion

Department Not Specified
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Richard Prendegast

Department Art
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Peter Phillips

Department Humanities
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sparrow

Department Geography
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Myfanwy Owens

Department Asl
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department French
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Mr. Garcia

Department Languages
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Peter Armstrong

Department Physics
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Felicty Bryan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Highgate, Powys, United Kingdom

Owen Lloyd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Newtown, Powys, United Kingdom

Sian Johnson

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Rhayader, Powys, United Kingdom

S Ablewhite

Department French
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Carmen Hertzenberg

Department Not Specified
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Miss Howarth

Department Physical Education
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Sarah Snowdowne

Department Not Specified
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Jane Todd

Department Not Specified
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

March

Department Not Specified
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Huntley

Department Not Specified
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Picton

Department Not Specified
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Emma Duggan

Department History
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Helen Wong

Department Biology
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Josh Gordon

Department Music
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Peehs Reggahs

Department Biology
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roessler

Department French
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Gemma Booth

Department Geography
School
Sheen, Powys, United Kingdom

Cook

Department History
School
Sheen, Powys, United Kingdom

Pete Rawson

Department Not Specified
School
Sheen, Powys, United Kingdom

Lee Barclay

Department English
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Gavin Donerly

Department Science
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Fuzzy Marach

Department English
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Verity Murray

Department Not Specified
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Asha O'calloghan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

D O'keeffe

Department Not Specified
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Peter Philbey

Department Not Specified
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Sidhu

Department Not Specified
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Gallagher

Department Not Specified
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Lizzy Gould

Department Greek
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Dorothy Holloway

Department Not Specified
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Nicole Richards (supply)

Department Not Specified
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Mrs. Russel

Department Not Specified
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Sargeant

Department Art And Design
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Bethan Williams

Department History
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Chawley

Department Not Specified
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Jen Da

Department Not Specified
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Davies

Department English
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Felton

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Sarah Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Builth Wells, Powys, United Kingdom

Peter Ward

Department Mathematics
School
Builth Wells, Powys, United Kingdom

Hario Jones

Department
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Lesley Alexander

Department Performing Arts
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Jordan

Department Science
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Mike Powell

Department Not Specified
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Mathew Smith

Department Physics
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Ms. Trof

Department Art And Design
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Howarth

Department History
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morris

Department Geography
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Claire Victor

Department German
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Sara Jones

Department Learning Support
School
Llanidloes, Powys, United Kingdom

Sue Preston

Department Music
School
Llanidloes, Powys, United Kingdom

Miss Thomas

Department Biology
School
Llanidloes, Powys, United Kingdom

Emma Cackett

Department Physical Education
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

Sarah Gunnel

Department English
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

Lleucu Jones

Department Welsh
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

Emyr Jones

Department Mathematics
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

Jenna Morris

Department Physical Education
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

Josh Slade

Department Math
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

Matthew Morris

Department Welsh
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom

Trish Powell

Department Administration
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom

Nicola Davies

Department Administration
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom

A Kay

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom

Elin Woozencraft

Department Physical Education
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom

Donna Price

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom

Sara Longbottom

Department Math
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom

Richard Roberts

Department Computer Science
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom

Anne Smith

Department Math
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom
Page 24 of 28