Powys' Teacher Directory

Based on 2,544 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Powys submitted more than 2,544 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Powys is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sanjay Patel

Department Not Specified
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Rebecca Jenkins

Department English
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Amber Stratton

Department Not Specified
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

A Milling

Department Science
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Thy Lord Adam Neill

Department Math
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Emma Jones

Department Asl
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom

James Reader

Department Science
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Liz Morrison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Newtown, Powys, United Kingdom

Kevin Philips

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Gwenyth Long

Department Latin
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Self Miss Stacy

Department English
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Fiona Short

Department English
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Emmett

Department Not Specified
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Anne Caferty

Department Not Specified
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Wilne

Department Not Specified
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Emma Gray

Department English
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Samuel Williams

Department Mathematics
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Jessica Morelle

Department Not Specified
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Jesse Galdal-Gibbs

Department Math
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Todd Lindsay

Department History
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Worthen

Department History
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Mark O'Connor

Department Computer Science
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Doherty

Department Art And Design
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Patrick MacGulloch

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Hopkins Williams

Department Math
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Andy Morgan

Department Physical Education
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Trefor Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Withfield

Department Not Specified
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Jenny Bentley

Department English
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Adaline Bradshaw

Department Mathematics
School
Builth Wells, Powys, United Kingdom

Elin Forsyth

Department Headmaster
School
Builth Wells, Powys, United Kingdom

Peter Marrs

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Builth Wells, Powys, United Kingdom

Morgan Smyth

Department English
School
Builth Wells, Powys, United Kingdom

Eillor Eillis

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Mr. Gwillum

Department
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Django Melly

Department Vice Principal
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Jeff Carter

Department Geography
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Alan Hanscome

Department Not Specified
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Kalvin Burrows

Department Music
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Stacey Milichamp

Department Not Specified
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Claire Northwood

Department English
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Jose Worgan

Department Biology
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Kate Allaway

Department Learning Support
School
Llanidloes, Powys, United Kingdom

Linda Evans

Department French
School
Llanidloes, Powys, United Kingdom

Mrs. Curteis

Department French
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

Mark Holden

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

Michael Jones

Department Chemistry
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

Emyr Roberts

Department Mathematics
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

Alison Long

Department Technology
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom

Cath Ealey-Fitzgerald

Department Music
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom

Karen Filby

Department Science
School
Newtown, Powys, United Kingdom

Rhichard Green

Department Mathematics
School
Newtown, Powys, United Kingdom

Meryl Andrew

Department Not Specified
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Daryl Philips

Department Physics
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Wakefield

Department Science
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

David Edwards

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Jane Fensome

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Ian Owen

Department Mathematics
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Sheldon Crawshaw

Department French
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom
Page 18 of 28