Powys' Teacher Directory

Based on 2,562 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Powys submitted more than 2,562 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Powys is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Phillip McClory

Department History
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Sanjay Patel

Department Not Specified
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Manuel Garcia

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Celine Get tucked

Department Not Specified
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Harrington

Department Science
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Brother Michael

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

A Milling

Department Science
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

James Reader

Department Science
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Fazi Sogojeva

Department English
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Christopher Yellops

Department Mathematics
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Miss James

Department Physical Education
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Miss Koubayssi

Department Biology
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Anette Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Angharad Williams

Department Welsh
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Delyth Davies

Department Geography
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

S Ebsworth

Department Art And Design
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Steven Mason

Department Not Specified
School
Builth Wells, Powys, United Kingdom

Aeron Preston

Department Music
School
Builth Wells, Powys, United Kingdom

Eleri Wyn

Department Physical Education
School
Builth Wells, Powys, United Kingdom

Thy Lord Adam Neill

Department Math
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Amber Stratton

Department Not Specified
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Sue Charman

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Rebecca Jenkins

Department English
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Carys Roberts

Department Physical Education
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Bertie Bassett

Department Critical Thinking
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Stephanie Davies

Department English
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Ben Duggdale

Department Physical Education
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Linda Gutierrez

Department Not Specified
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Jennifer Vaughn

Department Art And Design
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Mr. Wardell

Department Music
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Gwenan Nicholas

Department Languages
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom

Emma Jones

Department Asl
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom

Ceri Chapman

Department Physical Education
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

John Roberts

Department Physics
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

David Thorpe

Department Business
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

Owen Chesher

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Newtown, Powys, United Kingdom

Bernwado Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Flora Leach

Department French
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Chris Own

Department Design And Technology
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rowe

Department Not Specified
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Rachel Smith

Department Math
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Adam Wood

Department Science
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Iwan/Ioan Biffin

Department Science
School
Machynlleth, Powys, United Kingdom

Benedict Cumberbatch

Department Typewriting
School
Machynlleth, Powys, United Kingdom

Alwyn Jones

Department Math
School
Machynlleth, Powys, United Kingdom

Janet Hope

Department English
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Damon McMahon

Department Biology
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Noel Thomas

Department Geography
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Ruth Manfield

Department Art And Design
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Shirley Morgan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Rhayader, Powys, United Kingdom

Skidelsky

Department Not Specified
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Miss Sherbrooke

Department Geography
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Sian MacDonald

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Rhayader, Powys, United Kingdom

Rosie Rainsford

Department Not Specified
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Mr. Pearce

Department Mathematics
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

David Derham

Department Mathematics
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Elisabeth Gale

Department Physical Education
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Jonathan Wright

Department Mathematics
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Ms. Bamra

Department Accounting
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom
Page 17 of 28