Powys' Teacher Directory

Based on 2,574 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Powys submitted more than 2,574 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Powys is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Cleary

Department English
School
Llanidloes, Powys, United Kingdom

Debbie Morris

Department Learning Support
School
Llanidloes, Powys, United Kingdom

Holly Best

Department Music
School
Newtown, Powys, United Kingdom

Helan Thomas

Department Mathematics
School
Newtown, Powys, United Kingdom

Helen Barker

Department Art And Design
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Bringland

Department Mathematics
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Susan Chapman

Department Not Specified
School
Machynlleth, Powys, United Kingdom

Emyr Wyn jones

Department Not Specified
School
Machynlleth, Powys, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chilvers

Department Not Specified
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Frank Smith

Department English
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Maria McCarthy

Department Geography
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Miss Condon

Department Mathematics
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Dj Kurtain

Department Chemistry
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Bethan Walker

Department Music
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Sam Timpson

Department Not Specified
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Mrs. Green

Department French
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Toney Robinson

Department Mathematics
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Alex Palombo

Department Mathematics
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Mardell

Department Not Specified
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Biology
School
Builth Wells, Powys, United Kingdom

Anwen Nicols

Department English
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Sophie Snowdowne

Department Science
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Eltray Freizer

Department Design And Technology
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

S Lovelock

Department Mathematics
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

T Hoch

Department Art And Design
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Craig Westcott

Department Mathematics
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

Anne Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

Howard

Department Mathematics
School
Builth Wells, Powys, United Kingdom

Fiona Morgan

Department Mathematics
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Hannah O'farrell

Department English
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

John Humphries

Department Music
Elementary School
Rhayader, Powys, United Kingdom

Llinos Rees

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Llanidloes, Powys, United Kingdom

Oliver Allanson

Department Dance
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Sian Lewis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Rhayader, Powys, United Kingdom

Gareth Gillard

Department Not Specified
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Mr. Powell

Department English
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Christopher Tooze

Department Chemistry
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Joanne Leighton

Department Not Specified
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

Elwyn Davies

Department Mathematics
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Jenny Brown

Department English
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

James Marrow

Department Classics
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Juliet Cowen

Department Classics
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Helen Stacey

Department English
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Robert Jacob

Department English
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Mr. Hart

Department Religion
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Wendy Devine

Department History
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

MADAME RABET

Department French
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Helen Reznek

Department Art And Design
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Mr. Ferguson

Department History
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Shelley

Department Not Specified
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Cecile Pottiers

Department French
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Dr. Jammers

Department History Of Art
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Charlotte Steers

Department Chemistry
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

O Andre

Department Not Specified
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Attwood

Department Not Specified
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Hellen Flavin

Department English
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Hanah O'farrel

Department English
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Dai Davies

Department Physical Education
School
Builth Wells, Powys, United Kingdom

Lynn Evans

Department Administration
School
Builth Wells, Powys, United Kingdom

Bethan Hiscocks

Department Welsh
School
Builth Wells, Powys, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gilbert

Department Physical Education
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Evan Goulding

Department Nursing
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parker

Department
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Mr. Timpson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

John Hopkins

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Peter Howarth

Department Not Specified
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

D Midleton

Department Biology
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Nathan Tyler

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Paul Wardell

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

White

Department Mathematics
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Hillage

Department Mathematics
School
Llanidloes, Powys, United Kingdom

Michael Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

Bethan Gwyn - Jones

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom

Sue Arthur

Department Computer Science
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom

Debbie McPhee

Department Math
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom

Mrs. Troth

Department Not Specified
School
Newtown, Powys, United Kingdom

Haycock

Department History
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Igor Kennaway

Department Music
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Jamie Loxam

Department Physical Education
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Aled Williams

Department Physical Education
School
Machynlleth, Powys, United Kingdom

Richard West

Department Music
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom
Page 14 of 28