Powys' Teacher Directory

Based on 2,554 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
2%
Students in Powys submitted more than 2,554 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Powys is 4.5, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Terri Holmes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Johnathon Watkins

Department Physical Education
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Morrison

Department Art And Design
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Piero Daurat

Department Math
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Ben Baker

Department Headmaster
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

B Coupland

Department History
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Mr. Nairne

Department Mathematics
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Natalie Olins

Department Languages
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Louisa Reid

Department Not Specified
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Miss Stuart

Department Not Specified
High School
North Road, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 4AY, United Kingdom

Mr. Owidi

Department Religion
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Oscar Sarpong

Department Science
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

John Simon

Department Physical Education
College
Hornsey Lane, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5LY, United Kingdom

Lesley ann Cross

Department Welsh
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Tracy Gibbs

Department Biology
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Jo Hosking

Department English
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Laura Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Builth Wells, Powys, United Kingdom

Muriel Thompson

Department Mathematics
School
Builth Wells, Powys, United Kingdom

John Clarke

Department Not Specified
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Mrs. Troffegue

Department Design And Technology
School
Crickhowell, Powys, United Kingdom

Bethan Hiscocks

Department Welsh
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Tina Syne

Department Physical Education
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harrie

Department French
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Paul Wardel

Department Music
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Stephanie Watton

Department Welsh
School
Presteigne, Powys, United Kingdom

Bryn Davies

Department Science
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

Carys Jones

Department French
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

Mandy Saunders

Department Film
School
Llanfyllin, Powys, United Kingdom

Andrew Gentle

Department Design And Technology
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom

Sian Gwyn

Department Asl
School
Dyfryn Road, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6AW, United Kingdom

Roisin Boland

Department Not Specified
School
Llanidloes, Powys, United Kingdom

Cox

Department Technology
School
Llanidloes, Powys, United Kingdom

Marion Jones

Department Technology
School
Llanidloes, Powys, United Kingdom

Gary Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Llanidloes, Powys, United Kingdom

Jean Nickless

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Llanidloes, Powys, United Kingdom

Heather Stevenson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Llanidloes, Powys, United Kingdom

Lyn Harte

Department History
School
Newtown, Powys, United Kingdom

Saunders

Department English
School
Newtown, Powys, United Kingdom

Mark Simpson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Newtown, Powys, United Kingdom

Rob Powell

Department Mathematics
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Becky Rowe

Department Languages
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Pamela Watts

Department Not Specified
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Danielle Wills

Department Not Specified
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Emma Hurst

Department English
School
Welshpool, Powys, United Kingdom

Caryl Morgans

Department Mathematics
School
Machynlleth, Powys, United Kingdom

Aled Myrddin

Department Physical Education
School
Machynlleth, Powys, United Kingdom

Tegid Owen

Department Technology
School
Machynlleth, Powys, United Kingdom

Paul Curran

Department Computer Science
School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Louise Simms

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Brecon, Powys, United Kingdom

Elaine Oldham

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Rhayader, Powys, United Kingdom

Mr. Boardman

Department Geography
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

A Cornacchia

Department Mathematics
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Sophia Ikram

Department Chemistry
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Morton

Department French
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Liz Radice

Department Not Specified
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Clare Rock

Department Geography
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom

Mr. UNDERWOOD

Department Religion
Middle School
The Bank, Highgate, London Borough Of Haringey N6 5HF, United Kingdom
Page 11 of 28