Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,870 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,870 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Laura Scarff

Department Chemistry
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Deakin

Department Sociology
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Mr. Abaee

Department Math
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Pollitt

Department Economics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emilie Danis

Department French
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Manion

Department Languages
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachael Millar

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Louise Gaffney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Border

Department Chemistry
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mathew Dempsey

Department Biology
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Carolyn May

Department History
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

John Connaughton

Department Physical Education
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Claydon

Department Physical Education
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Crudge

Department Design And Technology
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ali Homer

Department Dance
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Laughlin

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

G Parry

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Sissons

Department Religion
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lionel Crowe

Department History
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ahmed Emadian

Department Mathematics
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rhiannon Molyneux

Department Geography
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mary Archer

Department Business Studies
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooke

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Yorstan

Department Physics
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Sykes

Department Physics
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Dolan

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul South

Department History
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Askew

Department Mathematics
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Marilyn Tasker

Department English
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jayne Williams

Department Media Studies
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cadle

Department German
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rob Mills

Department Health
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Mathematics
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Brenchley

Department Biology
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Joss Williams

Department English
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Abigail Little

Department History
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Proudfoot

Department Physics
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Julia Charlesworth

Department Science
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Hancock

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

R Goldring

Department Physical Education
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Tom Manthorpe

Department History
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Rachel Bowen

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Charlie Barnet

Department
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Geoff Rhodes

Department History
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Amanda Moor

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Brown

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anthony Clement

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Kallay

Department Mathematics
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

R Lane

Department Art And Design
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Melissa Mallows

Department English
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Dr. Russell

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Elaine Williams

Department Asl
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bishop

Department Design And Technology
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jim Knowles

Department Science
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Crussell

Department Performing Arts
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Hughes

Department Art And Design
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Danni Phipps

Department English
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paul Weeks

Department Biology
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Andrews

Department Computer Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Goddard

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 8 of 54