Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,907 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,907 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mrs. Barker

Department Material Technology
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Stinton

Department Music
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mr. Trainer

Department Physical Education
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gayle McAuley

Department Music
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jack Sobey

Department Physics
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alexandra Martin

Department History
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Ashton

Department Art And Design
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ben Whitworth

Department Biology
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Chris Kirkham

Department Mathematics
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Gregory

Department Physics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Nash

Department Design And Technology
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Jenniffer Harries

Department Business
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Chris Adams

Department Mathematics
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Adam Bates

Department Philosophy
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Roisin Conway

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Etheridge

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gloria Tolputt

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cousins

Department Science
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sharon Scantlebury

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Michelle Hughes

Department Mathematics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Robert Mitchell

Department Biology
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Dennet

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Naveed Latif

Department Computer Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Clare Bray

Department French
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Edina Deadman

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Richard Horton

Department History
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

B j Jones

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Semmens

Department Mathematics
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

James Watts

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Liam Gilbert

Department Physical Education
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Traore

Department French
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Tester

Department Music
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Coke

Department Physical Education
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mr. Norridge

Department History
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

David Williams

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Aldridge

Department Mathematics
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Barrnsley

Department Science
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Carey r.c. Sissons

Department Physical Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Willam Speke

Department Geography
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Bearling

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Denise Gorman

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Baker

Department Not Specified
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Goran Lennartsson

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology/English
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Proudfoot

Department Physics
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Freyhan

Department Mathematics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mike Streule

Department Chemistry
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Simon Whalley

Department Music
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Alan Rankin

Department Design And Technology
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Catherine Weaver

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Allsopp

Department Science
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian MacLachlan

Department Not Specified
College
Carterton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

K Newton

Department Design And Technology
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cassidy

Department Math
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Young

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Monty Moss

Department Physics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Doctor Pagnai

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Horan

Department English
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jim Plester

Department Not Specified
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Thomas

Department Physical Education
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Morris

Department History
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Ahmed

Department Media Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Greg Bason

Department Mathematics
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dom Barker

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nick Austin

Department Art And Design
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 6 of 54