Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,766 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,766 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.47, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Seymore

Department
School
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Addisson

Department English
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Northall

Department Religion
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Townsend

Department Not Specified
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Martyn Ellis

Department Not Specified
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rhiah Frankcom

Department Music
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Paula Capparro-rincon

Department Spanish
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gill Barbour

Department Physics
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dave McLellan

Department French
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Melissa Bastin

Department Music
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dale Truby

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Jemma Godfrey

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

John Johnson

Department German
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bum Von

Department German
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Geography
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Miss Dodd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Wade Rutherford

Department Learning Support
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Marcus Rowe

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Julie Turner

Department Mathematics
College
Watlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Allen

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jill Fisher

Department Learning Support
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Angus Warwick

Department Classics
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Connor Norton

Department Learning Support
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor

Department Food Technology
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Lansley

Department Mathematics
College
Carterton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Hippold

Department German
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Bob McBob

Department Japanese
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Harrington

Department Mathematics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Neil Wright

Department Design And Technology
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Edward Van gucci

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicholas Goodwin

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Edwards

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Groovesy

Department Biology
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Z Barnes

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Marc Gardiner

Department Physical Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bille Jones

Department Archaeology
College
Carterton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jan Clar

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Cient-history

Department Ancient History
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Formationand-communication

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nerg

Department Biology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Linda Woodley

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hutchins

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Johnty Haberfield

Department Physics
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Choudhury

Department English
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Dave Leach

Department Math
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Beavan

Department Religion
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dan Gant

Department English
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department Mathematics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Unknown Jenkhins

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Simberoski

Department French
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sozumenu

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Eden Sheep

Department Agricultural Economics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Szweda

Department Economics
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Cross

Department Archaeology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Antonio Marcucci

Department Mathematics
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Waterfielf

Department Math
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

George Kington

Department Philosophy
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

James David

Department Languages
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Spreadbury

Department Computer Science
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Micheal Cropper

Department History
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hamilton

Department Math
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Clare Michelle Stokes

Department Performing Arts
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Christa Paxford

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Miss Koufu

Department English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Maria O'Donnell

Department Geography
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Wise

Department History
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alexandra Von Widdern

Department Languages
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Jonathan Dunnet

Department Counselor
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Prim Herridge

Department Languages
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Phillip Wyatt

Department Languages
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Saunders

Department English
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Farnell

Department Not Specified
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lyndsey White

Department Visual Arts
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Bedgood

Department Visual Arts
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Camila Comely

Department Band
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Coca Cola

Department Design & Technology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

DJ Brooks

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Shadbolt

Department Chemistry
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miles

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Diane Canniford

Department Geography
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katy Shuttleworth

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dolan

Department Science
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Oliver Day Wilson

Department Chemistry
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Rachael Potter

Department Not Specified
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Mark Woocock

Department Design & Technology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department Music
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss McKenna

Department Accounting
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alexis Texas

Department Visual Arts
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ox the Fox Leeeeee

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Gibson

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Deborah Bennison

Department Psychology
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Doyle

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rugby

Department English
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Arnold

Department Math
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Martin O'Neill

Department English
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hfh Jequier

Department Technology
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mrs. Griffin

Department Religion
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Cook

Department Nursing
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 53 of 54