Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 6,091 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 6,091 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Texier

Department Computer Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Beavan

Department Religion
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dan Gant

Department English
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Shepard

Department Mathematics/Science
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Saunders

Department English
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Cook

Department Nursing
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chuck Lowdell

Department Physical Education
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Shadbolt

Department Chemistry
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Taylor

Department Food Technology
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Szweda

Department Economics
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Farnell

Department Not Specified
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Cunningham Sir

Department Mathematics
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Clare Michelle Stokes

Department Performing Arts
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Tinson

Department Science
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Marc Gardiner

Department Physical Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sivewright

Department Business Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Antonio Marcucci

Department Mathematics
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Silvio Reece

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

S Reese

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachael Wheeler

Department Religion
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Diane Canniford

Department Geography
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jill Fisher

Department Learning Support
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Angove

Department Physical Education
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Brewin

Department Geography
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tom Waterfielf

Department Math
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Phillip Wyatt

Department Languages
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Callum

Department Sociology
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Oliver Day Wilson

Department Chemistry
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Groovesy

Department Biology
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Rachael Potter

Department Not Specified
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Daniel Carter

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Doyle

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Yasmine Frigi

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Gallacher

Department Film Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Lewis

Department Music
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dan Earnshaw

Department Health
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Scott Gildert

Department Computer Science
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicholas Goodwin

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Simberoski

Department French
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sozumenu

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Rowley

Department Languages
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Ruehle

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Z Barnes

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Dodd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Martin O'Neill

Department English
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian McMillan

Department Science
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Tweed

Department Business
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss White

Department English
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Melissa Bastin

Department Music
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Angus Warwick

Department Classics
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Julie Turner

Department Mathematics
College
Watlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Lithgow

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Ravel

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Doug McElroy

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paula Taylor-Moore

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Brooks

Department Not Specified
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Caswell

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Elliot

Department Music
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Daphne James

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Margaret Cameron

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Lunt

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Ali

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Norman

Department Science
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Sinclair

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanford In The Vale, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Norman Pounds

Department Design And Technology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Malins

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Margaret Taylor

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Lowdell

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jemma Galichan

Department Not Specified
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Aldyth Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Noemie Becquet

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mme Davis

Department French
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Samanwhore Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Clare Mathews

Department Not Specified
School
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Longford

Department Music
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Scott

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kerry Maughan

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Symonds

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Brown

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Shantonas

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Janice Smith

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Liam Rice

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom
Page 52 of 54