Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,882 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,882 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Prim Herridge

Department Languages
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gill Barbour

Department Physics
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paula Capparro-rincon

Department Spanish
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dave McLellan

Department French
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lyndsey White

Department Visual Arts
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Clare Mathews

Department Not Specified
School
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Seymore

Department
School
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Addisson

Department English
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Longford

Department Music
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bille Jones

Department Archaeology
College
Carterton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Lansley

Department Mathematics
College
Carterton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Noemie Becquet

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Cantley

Department Vice Principal
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Shantonas

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Aldyth Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Edward Van gucci

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Allen

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rugby

Department English
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Woocock

Department Design & Technology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Brown

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Northall

Department Religion
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Mathematics
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Symonds

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Townsend

Department Not Specified
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Paula Taylor-Moore

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Brooks

Department Not Specified
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Liam Rice

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Rhiah Frankcom

Department Music
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Harrington

Department Mathematics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Dale Truby

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Jemma Godfrey

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Bob McBob

Department Japanese
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Tom Cross

Department Archaeology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams

Department Mathematics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Eden Sheep

Department Agricultural Economics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Miss Hamilton

Department Math
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Christa Paxford

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Miss Koufu

Department English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Stephen Bedgood

Department Visual Arts
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Camila Comely

Department Band
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Coca Cola

Department Design & Technology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Dawn Yardlet

Department English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Jonathan Dunnet

Department Counselor
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Johnty Haberfield

Department Physics
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Wade Rutherford

Department Learning Support
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alexis Texas

Department Visual Arts
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jan Clar

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Micheal Cropper

Department History
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James David

Department Languages
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Martyn Ellis

Department Not Specified
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Callum Jackson

Department Physical Education
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Doug McElroy

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Norman

Department Science
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Spreadbury

Department Computer Science
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hutchins

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Malins

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Norman Pounds

Department Design And Technology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Marcus Rowe

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Scott

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Arnold

Department Math
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

DJ Brooks

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bullock

Department Biology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anne Cient-history

Department Ancient History
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Callums Corner

Department Grade 6
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Edwards

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ian Formationand-communication

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Gibson

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Johnson

Department German
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ox the Fox Leeeeee

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Lowdell

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katheryn Manning

Department Math
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss McKenna

Department Accounting
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nerg

Department Biology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Maria O'Donnell

Department Geography
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katy Shuttleworth

Department Physical Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Janice Smith

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Margaret Taylor

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bum Von

Department German
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Wise

Department History
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Griffin

Department Religion
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Connor Norton

Department Learning Support
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wakefield

Department Religion
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Lunt

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Linda Woodley

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lesley Caswell

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Elliot

Department Music
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Daphne James

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Margaret Cameron

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sue Ali

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Samanwhore Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kerry Maughan

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bob Bob

Department Accounting
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Archie Browner

Department Nursing
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Archie Haliday

Department Not Specified
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Juan Juanez

Department Accounting
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. James

Department Geography
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Hfh Jequier

Department Technology
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Neil Wright

Department Design And Technology
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Unknown Jenkhins

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miles

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 51 of 54