Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,767 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,766 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.47, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

John Cotton

Department Music
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wickson

Department Business
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ffion Rowles

Department Performing Arts
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Eppie Howard

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katie Bruce

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kate Amos

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jermaine The zoot

Department Chemistry
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Daniel Shin

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nick Revill

Department French
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Ew Peacock

Department Headmaster
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Golightly

Department Technology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Max Gayler

Department Physical Education
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sasha Grey

Department Visual Arts
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jemma Malik

Department English
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Scott I love bad bishes

Department History
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Delphi Parkinson

Department Education
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hiorns

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Speare

Department Math
College
Watlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Z Wyatt

Department Religion
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Louise Turner

Department Psychology
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Tamzin Clarke

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Long

Department Biology
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Neil Hunter

Department Physical Education
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mr. Prince

Department Headmaster
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Neil Thomas

Department Physical Education
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Overbury

Department Physical Education
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Reilee Cousins

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Winfield

Department History
College
Watlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Lowe

Department Not Specified
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tess Tickle

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Jameson

Department German
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Charleton

Department Mathematics
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Jessica Fitch

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Izaard

Department Technology
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Borat Lolo

Department Latin
College
Carterton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Haycoks

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Roger Brunt

Department English
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Wells

Department Design And Technology
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pearce higgins

Department Chemistry
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Graham Mitchell

Department French
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Goddard

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Bob Fred

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Mr. McCullough

Department History
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sojourner McKenzie

Department Typewriting
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Swann

Department Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pope

Department Not Specified
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Liam Hillsley

Department Food Technology
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ed Keppie

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

John Ekers

Department Biology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jacqui White

Department Physical Education
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Lauder

Department Design And Technology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Eden Selby

Department Welsh/English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Kathrine Caple

Department Greek/Classics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Lauren Exell

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Four eyed Eden

Department Dance
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Norah Charlesworth

Department Learning Support
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Margaret Hagerty,

Department Math
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Miss Tranter

Department History
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Duval

Department French
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rob Traynor

Department Design And Technology
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Ence

Department Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Still

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Godbolt

Department Accounting
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Martha Sykes

Department Hebrew Studies
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Eden Fairchild

Department Mathematics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Peter Bennett

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Carpenter

Department Not Specified
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James David

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mister Wallace

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicholas Wyatt

Department Languages
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Josh Long

Department History
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Ruck

Department Math
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Cox

Department French
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Haddock

Department Geography
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Jordon

Department Music
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Clarke

Department Religion
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gao Zhang

Department Languages
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

John Gaunt

Department Biology
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Harry Crump

Department English
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Townsend

Department Geography
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lydia Gregory

Department Geography
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Hunt

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gabrella Porter

Department Languages
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Malik

Department Grade 5
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Saul

Department English
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Ferdinando

Department Science
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Butcher

Department Technology
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Phil Dodd

Department Math
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Jenny Choudhury

Department English
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

David Bate

Department Computer Science
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Dave Leach

Department Math
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Miss Sinclair

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanford In The Vale, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Deborah Bennison

Department Psychology
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Anne Hippold

Department German
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Alexandra Von Widdern

Department Languages
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

George Kington

Department Philosophy
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Mme Davis

Department French
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Jemma Galichan

Department Not Specified
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dolan

Department Science
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 50 of 54