Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,946 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,946 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.45, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sara Arkle

Department Social Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ffion Rowles

Department Performing Arts
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wickson

Department Business
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Clarke

Department Religion
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Josh Long

Department History
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Long

Department Biology
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ew Peacock

Department Headmaster
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Neil Thomas

Department Physical Education
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Jordon

Department Music
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Petersin

Department Not Specified
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Haddock

Department Geography
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Darby

Department Mathematics
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Su Harman

Department Science
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. McCullough

Department History
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Tranter

Department History
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Wells

Department Design And Technology
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Eve Barrett

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Norah Charlesworth

Department Learning Support
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jemma Malik

Department English
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emily Pearson

Department Philosophy
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

T Wasielewski

Department Mathematics
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Smith

Department Not Specified
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicholas Wyatt

Department Languages
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Agarwal

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kate Amos

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Jones

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Smerralls Merralls

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Umnegrey

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Woods

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Goddard

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Mitchell

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tamzin Clarke

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Haycoks

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

P White

Department English/History
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sharron Beckett

Department Music
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jane Carpenter

Department Not Specified
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Liam Hillsley

Department Food Technology
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tony Rushworth

Department Not Specified
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Speare

Department Math
College
Watlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Winfield

Department History
College
Watlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Graeme Riddell

Department Not Specified
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Julia Thorn

Department Classics
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katie Bruce

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Daniel Shin

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Malik

Department Grade 5
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth McGowan

Department Business Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrea Flintoff

Department English
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Woodraw

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Kim Meatherel

Department Business Studies
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gary Millar

Department Not Specified
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Spencer

Department Not Specified
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pam Swain

Department Mathematics
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Harper

Department Not Specified
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Coombs

Department Learning Support
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tiley

Department Art And Design
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

J King

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Ritchie Lacey

Department Critical Thinking
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sheila Price

Department French
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Garath Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Edmonds

Department Dance
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Turner

Department Food Technology
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Gholes

Department Art And Design
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Guiver

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Knight

Department German
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Astrich

Department Science
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Aisling Begley

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Fasal Raza

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Katie Shires

Department English
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Richard Malpass

Department English
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Akins

Department History
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Yvonnea Brehmer

Department Computer Science
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Slap Me

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hooper

Department Physical Education
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Brinkley

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Lion

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Vicky Magaba

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Amber Waite

Department Chemistry
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Dutty Scarff

Department Chemistry
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gordon Hill

Department Counselor
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Crocpants Martin

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Ummer

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 49 of 54