Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,770 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
7%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,770 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.47, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Vicky Magaba

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Lisa Tams

Department Religion
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Esme Balazs

Department Science
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

John Cotton

Department Music
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Margaret Hagerty,

Department Math
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Neil Hunter

Department Physical Education
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Pope

Department Not Specified
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Nick Revill

Department French
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Amber Waite

Department Chemistry
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Gao Zhang

Department Languages
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Katie Shires

Department English
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Louise Turner

Department Psychology
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

John Ekers

Department Biology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Lauder

Department Design And Technology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Delphi Parkinson

Department Education
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Martin Ruck

Department Math
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jacqui White

Department Physical Education
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Roger Brunt

Department English
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrea Flintoff

Department English
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Izaard

Department Technology
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Graham Mitchell

Department French
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pearce higgins

Department Chemistry
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Borat Lolo

Department Latin
College
Carterton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Cox

Department French
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Hunt

Department Physical Education
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Slap Me

Department Science
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Harper

Department Not Specified
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Lion

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Overbury

Department Physical Education
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Spencer

Department Not Specified
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Turner

Department Food Technology
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Edmonds

Department Dance
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Gholes

Department Art And Design
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Knight

Department German
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andrew Ferdinando

Department Science
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Still

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hughes

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Woodraw

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Bob Fred

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Eden Selby

Department Welsh/English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Kathrine Caple

Department Greek/Classics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Lauren Exell

Department Biblical Hebrew
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Four eyed Eden

Department Dance
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Ed Keppie

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

James Godbolt

Department Accounting
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Martha Sykes

Department Hebrew Studies
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Eden Fairchild

Department Mathematics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Jermaine The zoot

Department Chemistry
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Jessica Fitch

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Bennett

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Yvonnea Brehmer

Department Computer Science
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James David

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Duval

Department French
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sasha Grey

Department Visual Arts
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Max Gayler

Department Physical Education
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hooper

Department Physical Education
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kim Meatherel

Department Business Studies
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Saul

Department English
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rob Traynor

Department Design And Technology
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Akins

Department History
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Reilee Cousins

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Guiver

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gordon Hill

Department Counselor
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hiorns

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dutty Scarff

Department Chemistry
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pam Swain

Department Mathematics
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Coombs

Department Learning Support
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Ence

Department Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Golightly

Department Technology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Scott I love bad bishes

Department History
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Jameson

Department German
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rhona Matthews

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Prince

Department Headmaster
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Swann

Department Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tess Tickle

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Z Wyatt

Department Religion
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Aisling Begley

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Brinkley

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Eppie Howard

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sojourner McKenzie

Department Typewriting
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Garath Thomas

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mister Wallace

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Fasal Raza

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Elizabeth McGowan

Department Business Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ritchie Lacey

Department Critical Thinking
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Harry Crump

Department English
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Gaunt

Department Biology
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lydia Gregory

Department Geography
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Lowe

Department Not Specified
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Malpass

Department English
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gary Millar

Department Not Specified
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gabrella Porter

Department Languages
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Townsend

Department Geography
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Astrich

Department Science
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Charleton

Department Mathematics
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

J King

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Tiley

Department Art And Design
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Crocpants Martin

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sheila Price

Department French
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dr. Ummer

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 48 of 54