Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,951 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 5,951 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Helen Eccleston

Department Music
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ann Westtrber

Department Not Specified
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dorothy Harrison

Department Not Specified
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

William Hale

Department Physics
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hn

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Morgan Splif

Department Biology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Maxwell Durham

Department Music
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Cornelia Mentmore

Department English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Regan

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Edwards

Department Physics
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Chainey

Department Writing
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Graham King

Department Geography
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Naylor

Department Music
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dom Tunning

Department Special Education
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Po Jarkin

Department Not Specified
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Marsh

Department Science
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephanie Loomes

Department French
College
Watlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Willliam Jervis

Department Co Op
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kiran Patel

Department Substitute Teacher
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Wooldrige

Department Physics
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Slevin

Department Math
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sam Gosling

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Shaney

Department Writing
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Darrell West

Department Study Skills
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hacket

Department Technology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Marcus Gray

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Slaggy Bushnell

Department English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Dratindha Dhiman

Department Physical Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Booth

Department Geography
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Chris Davies

Department Design & Technology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Charlotte Lanczak

Department Math
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Sarah Ferguson

Department Science
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Webb

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Ann

Department Visual Arts
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lidl Stone

Department Librarian
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacRo

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Allcock

Department Latin
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Fishpool

Department Classics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Julie Fenn

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Summers

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Robert Lacey

Department Communication Studies
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Angela Pettifer

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Aiden Ratnage

Department Dance/Archaeology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Juan Ker

Department Spanish
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Specified bum

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Acc Ounting

Department Accounting
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Judy Ward

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ivana Bumalot

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jordan Fleming

Department Dance
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Batchelar

Department Chemistry
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Ross Christodoulou

Department German
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Bambi Legs

Department Remedial
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Sam Mono

Department Film Studies
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Lorna Howard

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jerry Cohen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Preschool
Drayton Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16, United Kingdom

Andy Goldsmith

Department Mathematics
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Eleanor Hicks

Department Geography
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jean Hack

Department Land And Environment
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Aiden Foley

Department Japanese
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

No-one Special

Department World Development
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Martha Chambers

Department French
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Catherine Hardie

Department Religion
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pam Maynard

Department Counselor
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nicola Matthews

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Seth Cox

Department Nursing
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Fre Nch

Department French
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Revell

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hamer

Department Geography
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Julie Wise

Department Not Specified
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Ryan

Department Hebrew Studies
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Chris Higgs

Department Learning Support
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Marie Hamilton

Department Typewriting
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Phillip Atkinson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Cairns

Department History
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

John Harrop

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Sue Widborne

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Abig Dumbo

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jessica Gee

Department Fine Arts
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Naomi Tomblin

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Julia Bond

Department Technology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Baldy Pilgrim

Department Not Specified
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Siddons

Department Fine Arts
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Leigh Guyatt

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Smith

Department English
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Amy Mobbs

Department Fine Arts
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Matthew Pritchard

Department Multiple Subjects
College
Watlington, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ravenna Quapinchi

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dale Winton

Department Japanese
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Johnathan Steward

Department Special Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Yams Bepis

Department Not Specified
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Anna Kirkland

Department English
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Thomas Williams-Bulkely

Department Grade K
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dan Earnshaw

Department Counselor
College
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Trisha Henderson

Department Languages
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rachel Payne

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Jones

Department Special Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Derick White

Department Science
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

George Forsyth

Department Languages
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom
Page 47 of 54