Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 6,036 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 6,036 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Poodulberry

Department Land And Environment
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rose

Department Psychology
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Wooldrige

Department Physics
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Coulio

Department Spanish
School
Didcot, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Stephen Bizly

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Michelle Spillet

Department Art And Design
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Batchelar

Department Chemistry
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Ross Christodoulou

Department German
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Bambi Legs

Department Remedial
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Sam Mono

Department Film Studies
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Miss Ryan

Department Hebrew Studies
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Marie Hamilton

Department Typewriting
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Aiden Foley

Department Japanese
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

No-one Special

Department World Development
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Martha Chambers

Department French
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Morgan Splif

Department Biology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Cornelia Mentmore

Department English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Slaggy Bushnell

Department English
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacRo

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Alex Roules

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Ann

Department Visual Arts
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ivana Bumalot

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dratindha Dhiman

Department Physical Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Jones

Department Special Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Marsh

Department Science
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Naylor

Department Music
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Aiden Ratnage

Department Dance/Archaeology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Johnathan Steward

Department Special Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Tams

Department Psychology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Po Jarkin

Department Not Specified
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Adam Park

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dom Tunning

Department Special Education
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Beverlie Blee

Department Geography
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Chainey

Department Writing
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helen Eccleston

Department Music
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jordan Fleming

Department Dance
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Mills

Department English
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Angela Pettifer

Department Not Specified
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lidl Stone

Department Librarian
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tessa Wyatt

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jessica Gee

Department Fine Arts
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Leigh Guyatt

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hacket

Department Technology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Juan Ker

Department Spanish
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Abigail Mckeen

Department Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Fre Nch

Department French
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Acc Ounting

Department Accounting
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dave Peplow

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Regan

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Specified bum

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Summers

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Naomi Tomblin

Department English
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rebecca Wainright

Department Science
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Julia Bond

Department Technology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Phillip Atkinson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Buyers

Department English
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Seth Cox

Department Nursing
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Abig Dumbo

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

John Johnekins

Department Business Studies
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Amy Revill

Department Geography
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rhys Smith

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Linda Baynaham

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Georgina Garner

Department Design And Technology
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Rayson Mike

Department Chemistry
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Clarke Bernard

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Trisha Henderson

Department Languages
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Hindley

Department English
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Graham King

Department Geography
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Angus McPhail

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Thomas Williams-Bulkely

Department Grade K
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Davido Caro

Department Spanish
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mattingley

Department Not Specified
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Hannah Wyatt

Department Learning Support
High School
Mereland Road, Didco, Oxfordshire OX11 8AZ, United Kingdom

Ravenna Quapinchi

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Shaney

Department Writing
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Marcus Gray

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

William Hale

Department Physics
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Hamer

Department Geography
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Catherine Hardie

Department Religion
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kevin Thompson

Department Geography
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Julie Fenn

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Pam Maynard

Department Counselor
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Lucy Spicer

Department English
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jean Hack

Department Land And Environment
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Darrell West

Department Study Skills
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dale Winton

Department Japanese
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Fiona Murray

Department History
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nick Lamb

Department Not Specified
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Madame Florenson

Department French
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Helena Thomas

Department Italian
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Judy Ward

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Matthew Edwards

Department Physics
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Higgs

Department Learning Support
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anna Kirkland

Department English
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Revell

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Brian Rutherford

Department Mathematics
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 45 of 54