Oxfordshire's Teacher Directory

Based on 6,045 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Oxfordshire submitted more than 6,045 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Oxfordshire is 4.46, which happens to be equal to the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Charlie nutt Friar tuck

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Jake Gonella

Department Principal/Vice Principal
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Phillips

Department Design And Technology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Stuart Hartley

Department Geography
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Mr. Ward

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Evetts

Department Chemistry
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Hale

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Francis Burlingham

Department Science
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Heffer

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robbinson

Department Head/Deputy Head
Preschool
Drayton Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16, United Kingdom

Emma Trigg

Department English
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Michael Moir

Department Mathematics
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Philip Schonken

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Longman

Department Music
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Isobel Hands

Department Agricultural Science
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Wang Eye

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Dale Gweneth twuby

Department Not Specified
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Katarine Morris

Department Mathematics
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Anthony Clement

Department Math
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Hickman

Department Math
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Liz Burton

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Richard Hobley

Department Physical Education
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Laura Howell

Department Technology
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Toby the Train controller

Department Anthropology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Emma Attwood

Department Science
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Big Bumhole Sykes

Department Anthropology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Michael Gray

Department History
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

MIiss Hamilton

Department Math
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Nathan Munn

Department English
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Nigel Higgs

Department Design And Technology
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Buddha Von buddhabuddha

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ronald McDonald

Department Food Technology
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Steve Kjadbkjhavckutyscvykatscv

Department Critical Thinking
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jake Smith

Department Headmaster
School
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gavin Gunputhram

Department Physical Education
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Wooldridge

Department Science
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Farnell Mr. Farnell

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

James Anderson

Department French
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Edward Cullen

Department Food Technology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

John Ellison

Department Biology
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Aiden babys Wifey

Department French
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Shegan Sheep

Department Agricultural Economics
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Karen Hoone

Department Learning Support
College
Faringdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Tim Lawson

Department Government And Politics
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Hyufrs

Department Not Specified
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

George Warren

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Peter Tinniswood

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Magdalen College School , Oxford, Oxfordshire OX4 1DZ, United Kingdom

Mr. Finch

Department Biology
College
Oxford Road, Gosford Hill, Oxfordshire OX5 2NT, United Kingdom

Mr. Godwin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Johnson

Department Design & Technology
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Jonathan Purday

Department Art
College
Clapton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Silas Marner

Department English
High School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Gilian Green

Department Computer Science
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jonathan Stewart

Department Special Education
High School
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sebastian Berger

Department Not Specified
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Simon Barlass

Department French
College
Radley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

L. Norton

Department English
School
Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jacob Kerr

Department Math
College
Wantage, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jacob Savage

Department Computer Science
High School
Bicester, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

WillNE Sub plz

Department Not Specified
School
Thame, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Ivan Tanner

Department Math
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Glen Young

Department Biology
High School
Greenwood Way, Harwell, Oxfordshire OX11 6BZ, United Kingdom

Joel Unsworth

Department Physical Education
College
Witney, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mike Lowdell

Department Not Specified
High School
Bloxham, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Smith

Department English
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Amy Mobbs

Department Fine Arts
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Annemaire Valverde-Lopez

Department Languages
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Holly Wakefield

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Wotton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire., United Kingdom

Sue Widborne

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Kate Walters

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Stanford In The Vale, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Janet Warren

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanford In The Vale, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Fishpool

Department Classics
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Dorothy Harrison

Department Not Specified
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Jayne Jennings

Department French
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Mike Webb

Department Design And Technology
High School
Park Road, Abingdon, OX14 1DE, United Kingdom

Ali Mohammed

Department Not Specified
College
Ruskin Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 9HY, United Kingdom

Josie Baker

Department Design & Technology
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Charlotte Lanczak

Department Math
School
Witney Road, United Kingdom

Mark Linfit

Department Business Studies
College
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Allcock

Department Latin
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Maxwell Durham

Department Music
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Andy Goldsmith

Department Mathematics
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Eleanor Hicks

Department Geography
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Willliam Jervis

Department Co Op
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Daglish

Department History
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Hirst

Department English
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Baldy Pilgrim

Department Not Specified
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Snodgrass

Department Geography
College
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Molly Bladen

Department
School
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chetty

Department English
School
Burford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mark Turner

Department Not Specified
School
Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Chris Davies

Department Design & Technology
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Ferguson

Department Science
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Webb

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Banbury, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Faye Barrington

Department Physical Education
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Foster

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hand

Department Not Specified
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Miss Main

Department English
School
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Page 44 of 54